The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••••• A•••••••• L••

F••••• A•••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableHouston, TXSEC exempt reporting adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on : F••••• P•••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $50.0M across 8 vehicles

Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Houston, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
3900 ESSEX LANE, SUITE 1200, Houston, TX, 77027adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
713-966-5826adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2026
Private funds reported
11 (11 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$73.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
A•••••• S••••••••• G••••• L•• (Manager Of A•••••• C••••••••• L••), F; S•• A••••• T•••• (Member), D; S•• A•••••••• T•••• (Member), D; F••••• P•••••••• L•• (Member), E; F••••• D••••• H•••••• C••••••• L•• (Member), E; A•••••• C••••••••• L•• (Member), E
business phone
713-966-5826adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••••• P• H••••••• V••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$21.3M
Jun 24, 2024
28$21.3MDec 22, 2023
F••••• P• H••••••• V•• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$12.0M
Jun 24, 2024
26$12.1MDec 6, 2022
F••••• P• H••••••• V• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.1M
Jun 24, 2024
26$1.4M
of $4.1M
Aug 2, 2022
F••••• P•••••••• H••••••• I•• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.4M
Jun 24, 2024
10$1.2M
of $5.1M
Feb 14, 2022
F••••• P•••••••• H••••••• I••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.3M
Jun 24, 2024
19unknownunknown
F••••• B•••••••• H••••••• I• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$5.1M
Jun 24, 2024
26$2.7M
of $5.1M
Dec 22, 2021
F••••• P• H••••••• I•• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$4.0M
Jun 24, 2024
38$4.8M
of $4.8M
Jul 10, 2019
F••••• A••••••• H••••••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.8M
Jun 24, 2024
29unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
D••••• D•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2024
    F••••• P• H••••••• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,256,167
  2. Mar 30, 2023
    F••••• P• H••••••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,081,634
  3. Mar 30, 2023
    F••••• P• H••••••• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,630,564
  4. Mar 30, 2023
    F••••• P•••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,184,171
  5. Mar 23, 2022
    F••••• P•••••••• H••••••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,294,631
  6. Mar 30, 2021
    F••••• B•••••••• H••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,190,348
  7. Jan 1, 2021
    M•••••• Y•••• joined Schedule A of F••••• A•••••••• L•• as General Counsel
  8. Oct 13, 2020
    F••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  9. Oct 13, 2020
    F••••• A••••••• H••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,051,597
  10. Oct 13, 2020
    F••••• P• H••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••••• A•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,787,239
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $50.0M across 8 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $50.0M across 8 vehicles
Evidence
32 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-10-13Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-24Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2020-10-13Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone713-966-5826Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone713-966-5826Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersHouston, TXMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersHouston, TXJun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address3900 ESSEX LANE, SUITE 1200, Houston, TX, 77027Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address3900 ESSEX LANE, SUITE 1200, Houston, TX, 77027Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported11Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported8Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$73.4MMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$50.0MJun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported11Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported8Jun 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)