Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableSan Francisco, CASEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $16.6M across 17 vehicles

Importance
18
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 3500, San Francisco, CA, 94104adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-273-6806adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Apr 16, 2024
Private funds reported
20 (17 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$24.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-273-6806adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
17 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T••••• A•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$2.0M
Apr 16, 2024
13unknownunknown
T••••• A•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$2.0M
Apr 16, 2024
14unknownunknown
T••••• A•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$2.0M
Apr 16, 2024
11unknownunknown
T••••• S•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.5M
Apr 16, 2024
13unknownunknown
T••••• M•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Apr 16, 2024
11unknownunknown
T••••• M•• S•••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Apr 16, 2024
12unknownunknown
T••••• N•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Apr 16, 2024
8unknownunknown
T••••• B•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Apr 16, 2024
8unknownunknown
T••••• B•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Apr 16, 2024
5unknownunknown
T••••• T••• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$800,000
Apr 16, 2024
12unknownunknown
T••••• S•••• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$750,000
Apr 16, 2024
7unknownunknown
T••••• E•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$750,000
Apr 16, 2024
10unknownunknown
T••••• A•• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$500,000
Apr 16, 2024
6unknownunknown
T••••• B• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$500,000
Apr 16, 2024
7unknownunknown
T••••• B• S••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$500,000
Apr 16, 2024
6unknownunknown
T••••• M•• S••••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$250,000
Apr 16, 2024
7unknownunknown
T••••• A•••••• L•FundunknownUnknown$0
Apr 16, 2024
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
18 dated events
  1. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  2. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• A•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  3. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• B•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  4. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• A•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
  5. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• M•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  6. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• M•• S•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  7. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• N•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  8. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• A•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  9. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• B•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  10. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• M•• S••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000
  11. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• A•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
  12. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• S•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,500,000
  13. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• B• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  14. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• S•••• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $750,000
  15. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• B• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  16. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• T••• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $800,000
  17. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• E•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $750,000
  18. Apr 16, 2024
    T••••• A•• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $16.6M across 17 vehicles
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
First Form ADV filing2024-04-16Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-16Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-16Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-04-16Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-273-6806Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-273-6806Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address1 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 3500, San Francisco, CA, 94104Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 3500, San Francisco, CA, 94104Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported20Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported20Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$24.4MApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$24.4MApr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported17Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported17Apr 16, 2024FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)