Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• P••••••• L••
Welcome to Peakline Partners Curated direct private investment opportunities for individual and family office investors. CONNECT WITH US TotalAssets* $ 2 B Investors In Our Opportunities¹ 22500 + Completed Investments¹ 20 + Peakline Partners brings investors exclusive, fee-efficient private market opportunities typically reserved for institutions. Agile, Opportunistic Approach Our investment philosophy and approach enable us […]
registered adviser; venture funds are 28% of 34 private funds
- Headquarters
- Chicago, ILadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 200 W MADISON ST, 2ND FLOOR, Chicago, IL, 60606adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 312-429-2401adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 7, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 34 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.6Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.8Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 45
- Owners on Schedule A
- C• P•••••• L•• (Holding Company), E; C• M••••• L•• (Holding Company), E
- business phone
- 312-429-2400adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 312-429-2401adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- family office
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• C•••••• V••••••• I•• L•• • S••••• B• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $20.2M Sep 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• V••••••• I•• L•• • S••••• D• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $15.5M Sep 26, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• • S••••• V• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $12.2M Sep 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• • S••••• V• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $11.1M Sep 26, 2024 | 53 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• N•••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.4M Sep 26, 2024 | 31 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 2• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $3.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• • S••••• I• M••••••••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $2.7M Sep 26, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• V• F••• 7• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.7M Sep 26, 2024 | 22 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.4M Sep 26, 2024 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• E•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.1M Sep 26, 2024 | 14 | $1.6M of $50.0M | Jan 8, 2025 |
| T••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• • 2••• S••••• I• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $758,948 Sep 26, 2024 | 45 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 6• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $688,021 Sep 26, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 8• • C••••••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $375,744 Sep 26, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $303,131 Sep 26, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• • S••••• V••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $73,206 Sep 26, 2024 | 47 | unknown | unknown |
| C•••••• V••••••• I• L•• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $126M Sep 26, 2024 | 217 | $145M | Mar 14, 2024 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.4M Sep 26, 2024 | 117 | $7.8M of $7.8M | Mar 24, 2022 |
| T••• C•••••• F•••• L•• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $5.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 47 | unknown | unknown |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 2• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.9M Sep 26, 2024 | 42 | $1.8M of $3.5M | Mar 25, 2022 |
| C•••••• V••••••• I• F•••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.8M Sep 26, 2024 | 15 | $4.2M | Oct 19, 2023 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 2• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.2M Sep 26, 2024 | 12 | $2.8M of $2.8M | Mar 24, 2022 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 2• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.5M Sep 26, 2024 | 10 | $672,000 of $672,000 | Feb 9, 2023 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 8 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Mar 24, 2022 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $514,430 Sep 26, 2024 | 32 | $2.3M of $2.5M | Feb 2, 2022 |
| T••• L•••• V•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $7.9M Sep 26, 2024 | 30 | $5.6M of $50.0M | Jan 8, 2025 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $7.3M Sep 26, 2024 | 65 | $260,000 of $11.0M | Aug 6, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $6.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 84 | $5.8M of $6.0M | Nov 29, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $4.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 84 | $5.3M of $12.5M | Sep 8, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $2.9M Sep 26, 2024 | 31 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Apr 15, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $2.6M Sep 26, 2024 | 43 | $2.7M of $2.8M | May 14, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $2.6M Sep 26, 2024 | 28 | $2.2M of $2.5M | Nov 24, 2021 |
| T••• o• S••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.6M Sep 26, 2024 | 16 | $350,000 of $2.5M | Feb 23, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 9• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $894,911 Sep 26, 2024 | 28 | $2.5M of $3.0M | Jun 15, 2021 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $18.6M Sep 26, 2024 | 92 | $1.3M of $30.0M | Sep 8, 2020 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 5• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $3.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 15 | $2.1M of $2.1M | Nov 24, 2020 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 4• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.8M Sep 26, 2024 | 23 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Nov 24, 2020 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 7• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.7M Sep 26, 2024 | 20 | $1.3M of $1.4M | Dec 28, 2020 |
| T••• V•• L•• • S••••• 3• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.1M Sep 26, 2024 | 10 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Sep 2, 2020 |
| T••• C•••••• V••••••• I••• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $27.9M Sep 26, 2024 | 27 | $900,000 of $25.0M | Apr 9, 2019 |
| T••• C•••••• P••••••• V• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $3.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 25 | $525,000 of $525,000 | Dec 21, 2018 |
| S• 7••• L•• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.1M Sep 26, 2024 | 13 | $850,000 of $850,000 | Dec 21, 2018 |
| G•••• B••••••••• F•••• L•• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.4M Sep 26, 2024 | 14 | $645,000 | Jul 16, 2019 |
| T••• C•••••• V••••••• I•• L•• • S••••• E• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.2M Sep 26, 2024 | 31 | $2.1M of $2.1M | Sep 25, 2017 |
| T••• C•••••• V••••••• I•• L•• • S••••• a• | Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $32.0M Sep 26, 2024 | 72 | $125,000 of $5.0M | Mar 14, 2016 |
3 departed (kept with end dates)
- M••••••• J•••••••• S•••••• H••••••• · Trustee · Feb 1, 2016 to Sep 26, 2024 Inference
- R•••••• C•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2020 to Sep 26, 2024 Inference
- N••••••• B•••••• P•••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- Sep 26, 2024R•••••• C•••• (Chief Operating Officer) no longer on Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L••
- Sep 26, 2024M••••••• J•••••••• S•••••• H••••••• (Trustee) no longer on Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L••
- Aug 1, 2024P••• E••• T••••••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Board Of Directors
- Aug 1, 2024J••• P•••• A•••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Board Of Directors
- Aug 1, 2024M••• a• S••••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Board Of Directors
- Jul 17, 2023T••• N•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,195,629Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••• N•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023C•••••• V••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,095,372Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••••• V••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023C•••••• V••••••• I• F•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• P••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,900,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••••• V••••••• I• F•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2021N••••••• B•••••• P•••••• (Vice President) no longer on Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L••
- Dec 1, 2020C•••• B•••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Executive Managing Director
- Dec 1, 2020R•••••• C•••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Chief Operating Officer
- Jan 1, 2020N••••••• B•••••• P•••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Vice President
- Dec 9, 2019C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 1, 2016M••••••• J•••••••• S•••••• H••••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• P••••••• L•• as Trustee
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 28% of 34 private funds
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 28% of 147 private funds