DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• L•••••
F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• L•••••
Institutional venture firmAtlanta, GAf•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserpart of F•••• C••••••
One of 2 advisers that share f•••••••••.com; the firm is F•••• C••••••. F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $64M across 3 vehicles
Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 3424 PEACHTREE ROAD, NE, SUITE 2200, Atlanta, GA, 30326adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 404-480-3090adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- f•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $57.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H•••••• V•••••••• I••• (Member), D; P•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• (Member), NA; B•••••••• V••••••• (Member), NA; W••• C••••••••• L•• (Member), B
- business phone
- 404-480-3090adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••• V••••••• P••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $26.3M | May 13, 2025 |
| F•••• I•••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $3.0M Mar 29, 2024 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V••••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $60.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 78 | $30.6M | Jan 15, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
7 current, 1 departed
D•••• N••••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2021
E•••• F• H•••••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2021
J••• M• P•••••
PartnerManager · since Jan 1, 2021
L•••• R•••••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2021
P••• R•• D••••••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2021
R••••• D••••••• P••••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2021
T••••• N• H••••••
PartnerShareholder · since Jan 1, 2021
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- J••• H••••• H••••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024J••• H••••• H••••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• L•••••
- Mar 31, 2022F•••• I•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• I•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 2, 2021F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• L••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 2, 2021F•••• V••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $32,125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V••••••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $64M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $64M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
32 observations from 2 sources