Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Parable Partners Management, LLC

Parable Partners Management, LLC

Institutional venture firmUSSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $59M across 1 vehicles

Importance
9
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
82
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
25
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
(626) 429-4580adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$58.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(626) 429-4580adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 100%
Stage at first entry
seed 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Parable Partners I, L.P.FundunknownUnknown$58.8M
Sep 12, 2026
52$0Jul 19, 2024
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Fish AudioSeed Funding · Seedparticipantunknown$52.0MunknownJul 28, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
6 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Mar 27, 2025
    Parable Partners Management, LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $59M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-03-27Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(626) 429-4580Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$58.8MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)