DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R• C••••••• I•••
R• C••••••• I•••
Angel fund or group · probableColumbus, OH7•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager
name or self-description says angel
Importance
0
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
99
high
Completeness
19
moderate
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
25
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Columbus, OHadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- 7•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Sep 1, 2026
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- seed
- Geography
- midwest, ohio
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- angel
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
- Sep 1, 2026R• C••••••• I••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Angel fund or group (probable, 80%, cls-1)name or self-description says angel
Evidence
18 observations from 2 sources