DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U• I••••• G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Institutional venture firmSEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· Herzliya Pituach
Institutional venture firm, based in Herzliya Pituach, reporting $66.8M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $66.8M
- New companies, 12 mo
- Not established
- Investment team
- 3
- Latest vintage
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- Contact points 2
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, probableShowHide
Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
4
low
Institutional venture firm · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $67M across 1 vehicles
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Herzliya Pituach, I•••••a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- g•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 29, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $66.8Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Member), B; S••••• H••••••• L•• (Member), C; L••••••••• A••• L•• (Member), B; D• B• W• H••••••• ••••• L••• (Member), C
- business email
- ••• Lockedg•••••••••.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••• C•••••• I••••••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $66.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 34 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
L•••• G••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2016
D•••• W•••••••
PartnerOwner · since Jan 1, 2005
S•••••• I• S••••
PartnerMember · since Jan 1, 2017
R••• J••••• S••••
PrincipalDirector · since Jan 1, 2013
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Feb 6, 2017••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2017••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••• C•••••• I••••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $67M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
38 observations from 2 sources