DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C••••••••• G••••• M••••••••• L•••
C••••••••• G••••• M••••••••• L•••
This firm files as 2 advisers on a••••••.com: A•••• M••••••••• L•••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $842M
Importance
35
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- a••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 11 (11 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.4Ba•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- C••••••••• G••••• F••• I• G•• L•• (General Partner Of C••••••••• G••••• F••• I• G•, L.P.), NA; C••••••••• G••••• M••••••••• G•• L•• (General Partner Of Registrant), NA
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $222M Mar 21, 2024 | 48 | $0 of $200M | May 3, 2019 |
| A•••• I• L••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $127M Mar 21, 2024 | 80 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• O••••••••• I• L• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $100M Mar 21, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• O••••••••• I• L• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $87.2M Mar 21, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $80.3M Mar 21, 2024 | 16 | $0 of $300M | Nov 18, 2021 |
| A•••• R• a• O••••••••• F•••• L• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $53.6M Mar 21, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• R• R• O••••••••• F•••• L• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $27.2M Mar 21, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••••• G••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $145M Mar 21, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
D••••• J•••••• A••••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2023
D••••• J•••••• A••••••
PartnerFounder Of Registrant; Limited Partner Of Registrant · since Jul 1, 2023
S•••• •••• T•••
PartnerFounder Of Registrant; Limited Partner Of Registrant · since Sep 1, 2023
S•••• T•••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2023
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Nov 7, 2023••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 7, 2023••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••••• G••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $842M
Evidence
28 observations from 4 sources