Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Discipulus Management LLC

Discipulus Management LLC

Micro VC · probableMill Creek, WASEC exempt reporting adviseremerging managerfundraising evidence

venture manager, reported GAV $16.5M across 3 vehicles

Importance
7
low
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
85
high
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
38
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Mill Creek, WAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
2913 146TH PL SE, Mill Creek, WA, 98012adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
+1 425 273 8547adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Aug 18, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$16.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
+1 425 273 8547adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Discipulus Ventures II, LPFund2026 form d first saleFundraising$0
Sep 12, 2026
90$2.8M
of $30.0M
May 14, 2026
Discipulus Ventures LPFund2024 form d first saleNewly closed$16.0M
Sep 12, 2026
92$0Jan 30, 2025
Discipulus Fund II Aggregator, LLCFundunknownUnknown$482,500
Sep 12, 2026
3unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Discipulus Fund II Aggregator, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Discipulus Management LLC, GAV $482,500
  2. Jul 4, 2025
    Discipulus Management LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $16.5M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-08-18Aug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-07-04Aug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone+1 425 273 8547Aug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersMill Creek, WAAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address2913 146TH PL SE, Mill Creek, WA, 98012Aug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Aug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$16.5MAug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Aug 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)