DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Micro VC · probableSugar Land, TXSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $39.3M across 13 vehicles
Importance
28
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Sugar Land, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 225 MATLAGE WAY #1778, Sugar Land, TX, 77487adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (650) 200-0175adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 9 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $145Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- (650) 200-0175adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
11 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••• V••••••• V• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $7.2M of $7.2M | Jun 18, 2026 |
| M••• V••••••• V•• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $1.0M of $1.0M | Jun 18, 2026 |
| M••• V••••••• V• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.2M of $2.2M | Jan 9, 2026 |
| M••• V••••••• T•• I•• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $85.3M | Jun 27, 2025 |
| M••• V••••••• K• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $5.2M of $5.2M | Nov 3, 2025 |
| M••• V••••••• I•• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $717,950 of $717,950 | Sep 23, 2024 |
| M••• V••••••• I• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $7.4M of $7.4M | Sep 23, 2024 |
| T••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $32.7M Mar 19, 2024 | 78 | $32.2M | Jun 9, 2023 |
| H•••••• A••••••••• G•••• L•• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.1M Mar 19, 2024 | 18 | $3.1M of $3.1M | Feb 9, 2023 |
| M••• V••••••• I• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.9M Mar 19, 2024 | 24 | $1.9M of $1.9M | Apr 25, 2024 |
| M••• V••••••• I• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.6M Mar 19, 2024 | 21 | $1.6M of $1.6M | Apr 25, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
S••••••••• N•••• A••
PartnerMember · since Oct 1, 2022
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Sep 19, 2023M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 19, 2023T••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $32,452,875Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 19, 2023M••• V••••••• I• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,897,102Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••• V••••••• I• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 19, 2023H•••••• A••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,054,100Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH•••••• A••••••••• G•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 19, 2023M••• V••••••• I• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,610,424Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••• V••••••• I• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $39.3M across 13 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $39.3M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources