The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

U•••••••••

CandidateNo Form ADV

Candidate, with 2 portfolio companies on record.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

New companies, 12 mo
2
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

What matters now

  1. 2 deals
    with U••••••••• A•••••••

    Invests most often alongside U••••••••• A••••••• (2 shared deals).

    last together 17 Mar 2026 · The firms it syndicates with are the likeliest to see the same deals and to fill out its rounds.

    Measuredshared rounds and portfolio companies on recordFor Founders building a round, co-investorsCo-investors
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShow
Importance
7
low
Active deployment
8
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
13
low
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
5
low
Candidate

No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Investments on record
2 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
B••••••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$6.6MunknownMar 17, 2026Fact Press release
M••••••• A•Seed Funding · Seedparticipantunknown$10.0MunknownOct 21, 2025Fact Press release
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
5 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 100%
Stage at first entry
seed 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 2
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersno Form ADV on recordShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
unknown
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
unknown
Private funds reported
unknown
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
  2. Sep 23, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    Named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource

Not yet on record: investment team, latest vintage.