Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O••••• V••••••• L••

O••••• V••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmHenderson, NVo•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

Explore O••••• Ventures for premier venture capital solutions. Discover investment opportunities tailored to grow your business with leading venture capital firms.

venture manager, reported GAV $142M across 33 vehicles

Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
14
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Henderson, NVadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
11500 S EASTERN AVE, STE 150, Henderson, NV, 89052adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
206-697-1664adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Feb 27, 2026
Private funds reported
33 (33 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$133Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
206-697-1664adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
33 reported, 5 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
O••••• T••• I••••••••• O••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$2.2M
Mar 20, 2024
13unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• C•• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$710,000
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$600,000
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• L••• S••••••• S• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$0
Mar 20, 2024
6unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• L•• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$13.2M
Mar 20, 2024
19unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• F••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$5.5M
Mar 20, 2024
7unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• B• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$3.4M
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• A••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.4M
Mar 20, 2024
9unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• V•• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.0M
Mar 20, 2024
4unknownunknown
O••••• C• I••••••••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$790,032
Mar 20, 2024
8unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• L•• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$240,002
Mar 20, 2024
5unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$27.8M
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• C•• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$13.0M
Mar 20, 2024
27unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• G•• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$11.3M
Mar 20, 2024
13unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$5.1M
Mar 20, 2024
7unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$3.5M
Mar 20, 2024
9unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• B••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$3.3M
Mar 20, 2024
18unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• B••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$3.0M
Mar 20, 2024
4unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• O••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$2.6M
Mar 20, 2024
1unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• N•• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$2.4M
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• V•• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1.7M
Mar 20, 2024
3unknownunknown
O••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1.6M
Mar 20, 2024
6unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• R•• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1.0M
Mar 20, 2024
3unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• O••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$456,684
Mar 20, 2024
13unknownunknown
O••••• L••• S••••••• S• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$0
Mar 20, 2024
6unknownunknown
O••••• L••• S•••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$20.0M
Mar 20, 2024
8unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• P• L••FundunknownUnknown$6.5M
Mar 20, 2024
5unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L•••FundunknownUnknown$4.0M
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L••FundunknownUnknown$2.1M
Mar 20, 2024
7unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• P• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.9M
Mar 20, 2024
1unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.1M
Mar 20, 2024
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• G• L••FundunknownUnknown$676,595
Mar 20, 2024
1unknownunknown
O••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0Jun 17, 2024
O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z•• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$1.6M
Mar 29, 2022
3unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$24.5M
Mar 31, 2021
1unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L••FundunknownWound down$3.9M
Mar 23, 2023
2unknownunknown
O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L••FundunknownWound down$2.5M
Mar 23, 2023
2unknownunknown
O••••• L••• S••••••• F• L••FundunknownWound down$1.1M
Jun 25, 2021
3unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
45 dated events
  1. Mar 20, 2024
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L••
  2. Mar 20, 2024
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• C•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $710,000
  3. Mar 20, 2024
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $600,000
  4. Mar 20, 2024
    O••••• L••• S••••••• S• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  5. Mar 20, 2024
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• O••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,155,267
  6. Mar 20, 2024
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L••
  7. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• B• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,006,291
  8. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• C• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $793,605
  9. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $240,002
  10. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L••
  11. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,243,907
  12. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• F••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,759,996
  13. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  14. Mar 23, 2023
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• A••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,200,000
  15. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000
  16. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,808,000
  17. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• C•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,350,000
  18. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,112,000
  19. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• G•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,085,000
  20. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• B••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000
  21. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• B••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000
  22. Mar 29, 2022
    O••••• L••• S••••••• F• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L••
  23. Nov 1, 2021
    J••••• S••••• joined Schedule A of O••••• V••••••• L•• as Chief Operations Officer
  24. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• O••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,804,000
  25. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• N•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,040,000
  26. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• O••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,252,000
  27. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• Z•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  28. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• R•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  29. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000
  30. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,000,000
  31. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• L••• S••••••• S• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  32. Jun 25, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L••
  33. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• P• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,602,000
  34. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $24,531,000
  35. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• L••• S••••••• LLC first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  36. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,000,000
  37. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $107,023,000
  38. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• S• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,050,000
  39. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• P• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,413,000
  40. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,026,000
  41. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• V••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  42. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• L••• S•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $51,872,000
  43. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• G• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,826,000
  44. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• T••• I••••••••• L• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,648,000
  45. Mar 31, 2021
    O••••• L••• S••••••• F• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O••••• V••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $142M across 33 vehicles
Evidence
41 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-03-31Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-27Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-20Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-03-31Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone206-697-1664Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone206-697-1664Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionExplore O••••• Ventures for premier venture capital solutions. Discover investment opportunities tailored to grow your business with leading venture capital firms.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionExplore O••••• Ventures for premier venture capital solutions. Discover investment opportunities tailored to grow your business with leading venture capital firms.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersHenderson, NVFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersHenderson, NVMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address11500 S EASTERN AVE, STE 150, Henderson, NV, 89052Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address11500 S EASTERN AVE, STE 150, Henderson, NV, 89052Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://o•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://o•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported33Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported33Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$133MFeb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$143MMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Team pagehttps://o•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://o•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported33Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported33Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://o•••••••••.com/Feb 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://o•••••••••.com/Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleO••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleO••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)