DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••• B•••• H••••••• L••
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging managerClassification probable· New York, New York
Micro VC, based in New York, New York, reporting $94.8M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $94.8M
- Investment team
- 4
- Latest vintage
- 2024
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 28 Aug 2025, 1 vehicle filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest R•••••• B•••• I••••••••• F••• I• on 28 Aug 2025. $27.3M reported sold so far.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShowHide
Importance
8
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
76
high
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $28.4M across 1 vehicles
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
4 current, 0 departed
- Partner
- Limited Partner
- Limited Partner
- Operating Advisor
Full team · 4 peoplewith contacts and sources
A••••• K••••••
PartnerPartner
FactFirm website
D•••••• J••••• B••••
PartnerLimited Partner · since May 1, 2024
FactForm ADV
K••• J••••• T•••
PartnerLimited Partner · since Jul 1, 2024
FactForm ADV
F••••••• A•••••••
Board or advisoryOperating Advisor
FactFirm website
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• B•••• I••••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $28.4M Mar 26, 2026 | 5 | $27.3M | Aug 28, 2025 |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Oct 16, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 16, 2024••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 26, 2026 · 3 private fundsShowHide
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- r•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 26, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $94.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- R•••••• B•••• G•••• G• L•• (General Partner); R•••••• B•••• G•••• L• (Managing Member), owns 75% or more
- Business email
- ••• Lockedr•••••••••.compublished by the subject
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%)Venture manager, reported GAV $28.4M across 1 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%)Venture manager, reported GAV $25.2M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
49 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC funds reported | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2024-10-16 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2024-10-16 | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-26 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-26 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-10-16 | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2024-10-16 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| PE funds reported | 2 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $94.8M | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $94.8M | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $25.3M | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | new york “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york “geography words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 26, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Oct 16, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.