The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M••••• M••••••••• L••

M••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCChevy Chase, MDm••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

••• Locked

venture manager, reported GAV $43.7M across 2 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
69
high
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Potomac, MDadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 10, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$43.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
A• S••••• L•• (Manager), E
business email
info@mauloainc.commauloainc.compublished by the subject
business phone
301-610-7603adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
$10.0M to $30.0M stated by the firm
We invest $10 to $30 million.
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M••••• F••• I• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$36.2M
Mar 27, 2024
22$36.2M
of $100M
Nov 14, 2023
M••••••••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$7.5M
Mar 27, 2024
12$7.5M
of $7.5M
Nov 27, 2023
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
8 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Mar 27, 2024
    M••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 27, 2024
    M••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,500,000
  3. Mar 27, 2024
    M••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $36,200,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $43.7M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-03-27Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-10Mar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-27Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-03-27Mar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://m••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersPotomac, MDMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersChevy Chase, MDMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://m••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://m••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported2Mar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$43.7MMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$43.7MMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated check (high)$30.0M
We invest $10 to $30 million.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated check (high)$30.0M
We invest $10 to $30 million.
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated check (low)$10.0M
We invest $10 to $30 million.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated check (low)$10.0M
We invest $10 to $30 million.
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://m••••••••.com/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://m••••••••.com/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://m••••••••.comMar 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTPS://m••••••••.comMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)