Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••

A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••

Private equity with venture activity · probableGreenwich, CTa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Middle-market private equity firm focused exclusively on healthcare, partnering with management teams to build industry leaders.

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 7 private funds

Importance
35
elevated
Active deployment
40
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Greenwich, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1 LAFAYETTE PLACE, SUITE 301, Greenwich, CT, 06830adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
646-561-6655adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jun 11, 2024
Private funds reported
7 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.4Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$2.7Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
15
Owners on Schedule A
A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••••• (General Partner), NA
business email
info@amuletcapital.comamuletcapital.compublished by the subject
business phone
646-561-6655adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, biotech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A• H• S••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.1M
of $1.1M
Sep 17, 2024
A• B• S••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.3M
of $1.3M
Apr 3, 2025
A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$239M
Jun 11, 2024
10$145M
of $250M
Jul 1, 2016
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
32 current, 4 departed
F•••• S•••••
Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Platform and operations
F•••• S•••••
Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2022
Platform and operations
S•••• B•••••
Vice President, V•••• C•••••••
Vice president
4 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A•••••••• I•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O••• H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••• D•••••••• H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••••• V••• ••• • V••••••• C••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
  1. May 11, 2022
    T••••• L• C•••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
  2. Jan 1, 2021
    T••••• L• C•••• joined Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• as Chief Compliance Officer
  3. Jun 1, 2019
    F•••• S••••• joined Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• as Chief Financial Officer
  4. Aug 25, 2015
    G••••• L• F••••••• (Senior Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
  5. Aug 25, 2015
    A•• J•••• B••••••••• (Senior Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
  6. Aug 25, 2015
    W•••••• J• D••••• (Cfo/Cco) no longer on Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
  7. Jul 15, 2014
    A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV (IA)
  8. Jul 15, 2014
    A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• (Private Equity Fund)
  9. Jul 1, 2012
    G••••• L• F••••••• joined Schedule A of A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• as Senior Managing Director
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 7 private funds
Evidence
46 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2014-07-15Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-11Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone646-561-6655Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://a•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionMiddle-market private equity firm focused exclusively on healthcare, partnering with management teams to build industry leaders.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionMiddle-market private equity firm focused exclusively on healthcare, partnering with management teams to build industry leaders.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees15Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersGreenwich, CTJun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1 LAFAYETTE PLACE, SUITE 301, Greenwich, CT, 06830Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
4 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
4 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported7Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.4BJun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$2.7BJun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
29 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
29 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Jun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.a•••••••••.comJun 11, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleA••••• Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleA••••• Capital
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)