DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•• P•••••••
R•• P•••••••
Private equity with venture activity · probableMiami, FLr•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
R•• P••••••• | A dual focus on people and performance.
registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 4 private funds
Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Miami, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 120 NW 25TH STREET, STE 203, Miami, FL, 33127adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 347-782-3003adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- r•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 28, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 4 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $212Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $212Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 4
- business email
- hello@rtcpartners.comrtcpartners.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 347-782-3003adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- miami
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $138M Jun 28, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| L••••• V••••• H•••••••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $41.8M Jun 28, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| K• E••••••••• a•• C••••••••• H•••••••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $456,325 Jun 28, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• P••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $58,340 Mar 31, 2022 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
11 current, 0 departed
K•••• T••••
Founder or executiveCEO | L••••• V••••• Partners
A•••••• B•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Dec 1, 2018
C••••••••• J•••• L••
Managing partnerManaging Partner & Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2018
C••••••••• L••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
T••• B•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
G•••• S•••••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
J•••• K•••••••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
J••• S•••••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
R•• B••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
A••••• C••••
PartnerLimited Partner · since Dec 1, 2018
A••••• C••••
Vice presidentVice President
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Apr 4, 2023R•• P••••••• F••• I• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•• P•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•• P••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2021L••••• V••••• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $11,127,210Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••••• V••••• H•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2021R•• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by R•• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $62,233,660Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 30, 2020K• E••••••••• a•• C••••••••• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $33,828,489Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactK• E••••••••• a•• C••••••••• H•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 30, 2020R•• P••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 30, 2020R•• P••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by R•• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $56,216,927Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• P••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 4 private funds
Evidence
36 observations from 2 sources