DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• I••••••••• U• I•••
A•••• I••••••••• U• I•••
Created in 2009, A•••• I••••••••• is an independent portfolio management firm dedicated to generating long-term investment returns through investing in core infrastructure assets.
corporate parent: A•••• I••••••••• Inc.
Importance
37
elevated
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 527 MADISON AVENUE, 21ST FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 646-449-9058adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jul 1, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 9 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $7.4Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.2Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 14
- Owners on Schedule A
- A•••• I••••••••• I••• (Sole Stockholder), E; G•••••• D••••••••• A•••• I• I••• (Shareholder), C
- business email
- info@axiuminfra.comaxiuminfra.compublished by the subject
- business email
- privacy@axiuminfra.comaxiuminfra.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 646-449-9058adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- climate, energy
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 10
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• U• W••• H••••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $546M Jul 1, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
18 current, 6 departed
J••• E••• L•••••••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer & Secretary · since Dec 1, 2016
J••••••••• L•••••••
Platform and operationsVICE-PRÉSIDENT PRINCIPAL, AXIUM DATA ET PERFORMANCE DES ACTIFS
B•••• C••••••
PrincipalAnalyste principal, performance des actifs
C•••••• V•••••••
PrincipalVICE-PRÉSIDENT ET DIRECTEUR PRINCIPAL DES INVESTISSEMENTS
E••• G••••
PrincipalVICE-PRÉSIDENT ET DIRECTEUR PRINCIPAL DES INVESTISSEMENTS
E••••••• L••••
PrincipalDIRECTEUR PRINCIPAL DES INVESTISSEMENTS
E••• S••••••••
PrincipalVICE-PRÉSIDENT PRINCIPAL, GESTION D’ACTIFS
I••• G•• V••••••
PrincipalDÉVELOPPEUR LOGICIEL PRINCIPAL
J•• S•••••
PrincipalVice-président principal, ingénierie et construction
J••••••••• V•••••
PrincipalAnalyste principal, relations avec les investisseurs et analyses financières
J••••• M••••
PrincipalAssocié principal, évaluation et performance des fonds
M••••• C••••••••
PrincipalDirecteur principal, gestion d'actifs
O•••••• B•••••••••
PrincipalCONSEILLER JURIDIQUE PRINCIPAL
P•••• A••••••••
PrincipalVICE-PRÉSIDENT ET DIRECTEUR PRINCIPAL DES INVESTISSEMENTS
P•••• A••••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Apr 1, 2017
P••••• A•••••
PrincipalShareholder, Sole Director & Sole Officer · since Nov 1, 2008
T•••••• N•• V•••••
PrincipalDirector · since Apr 1, 2017
S••••••• M••••••
Vice presidentChairman Of The Board, Vice President & Treasurer · since May 1, 2017
6 departed (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• D••••••••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 1988 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J••• C•••••• · Manager Of A•••• Us Partner Llc · Nov 1, 2012 to Apr 4, 2016 Inference
- F••••••• B••••••• · Vice President, Corporate Development And Legal Affairs, Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Jan 3, 2017 Inference
- L••• P•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Director · Oct 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••••••••• G•••• · Director · Oct 1, 2012 to Sep 5, 2017 Inference
- S•••••• B••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
Investments on record
10 edges, 10 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
- Sep 5, 2017M••••••••• G•••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• I••••••••• U• I•••
- Jan 3, 2017F••••••• B••••••• (Vice President, Corporate Development And Legal Affairs, Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• I••••••••• U• I•••
- Dec 1, 2016J••• E••• L••••••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• I••••••••• U• I••• as Chief Compliance Officer
- Apr 4, 2016J••• C•••••• (Manager Of A•••• Us Partner Llc) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• I••••••••• U• I•••
- Mar 30, 2016L••• P•••••• (Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Director) no longer on Schedule A of F•••• A•••• I••••••••• US
- Mar 30, 2016S•••••• B••••••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of F•••• A•••• I••••••••• US
- Mar 30, 2016J••••••• D••••••••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of F•••• A•••• I••••••••• US
- Mar 30, 2016A•••• U• W••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• A•••• I••••••••• US (Private Equity Fund), GAV $99,260,538Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• U• W••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 1, 2015T•••••• N•• V••••• joined Schedule A of F•••• A•••• I••••••••• US as Director & President
- Jan 10, 2014F•••• A•••• I••••••••• US first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (candidate, 50%, cls-1)corporate parent: A•••• I••••••••• I•••
Evidence
48 observations from 2 sources