DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•••• K••• V•••••• C••••••
T•••• K••• V•••••• C••••••
Actual contact with an alien is a Close Encounter of the T•••• K•••
venture manager, reported GAV $783M across 7 vehicles
Importance
29
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 555 W. 18TH STREET, New York, NY, 10011-2822adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (212) 314-7431adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- 3•••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 5, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $674Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- (212) 314-7431adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $84.8M Mar 8, 2024 | 13 | $0 of $76.0M | Aug 14, 2020 |
| T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $101M Mar 8, 2024 | 13 | $0 of $65.0M | Jan 3, 2019 |
| T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I• L••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $108M Mar 8, 2024 | 10 | $44.3M of $44.3M | Jan 30, 2017 |
| H••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $439M Mar 8, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| H••• I••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $47.6M Mar 8, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| H••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.4M Mar 8, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| H••• F••••• o• F•••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Mar 8, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
S•••• M••••• F•••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Jan 1, 2017
A••• F•••••• B••••••
Platform and operationsChief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2017
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Mar 22, 2021T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $63,383,704Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 11, 2019T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $65,700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2017H••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $180,870,638Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2017H••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,692,819Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2017H••• F••••• o• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,543,844Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••• F••••• o• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2017H••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $35,749,874Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2017T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $45,250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2017T•••• K••• V•••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $783M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources