The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableNorwalk, CTm•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on m•••••••••.com: M••••••••• P••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $23.4M across 6 vehicles

Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Norwalk, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Dec 1, 2014
Private funds reported
11 (11 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$179Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
203-286-0400adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M••••••••• E• P••••••• F••• I•• L•Feeder or parallel2014 adv first reportedHarvest$2.6M
Dec 1, 2014
19unknownunknown
M••••••••• E• P••••••• F••• I• L•Feeder or parallel2014 adv first reportedHarvest$1.8M
Dec 1, 2014
36unknownunknown
M••••••••• E• P••••••• F•••• L•Feeder or parallel2013 adv first reportedHarvest$1.6M
Dec 1, 2014
29unknownunknown
M••••••••• H• P••••••• F•••• L•Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$17.4M
Dec 1, 2014
84unknownunknown
M••••••••• S• A••••••••• P••••••• F•••• L•Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$0
Dec 1, 2014
6unknownunknown
M••••••••• S• P••••••• F•••• L•Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$0
Dec 1, 2014
78unknownunknown
M••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• I•••FundunknownWound down$10.0M
Jul 12, 2012
84unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
15 dated events
  1. Mar 17, 2014
    M••••••••• A•••••••• C••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
  2. Mar 17, 2014
    M••••••••• E• P••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,839,000
  3. Mar 17, 2014
    M••••••••• E• P••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,589,000
  4. Mar 14, 2013
    M••••••••• E• P••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,300,000
  5. Mar 14, 2013
    M••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• I••• no longer reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
  6. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• I••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000,000
  7. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• S• P••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $178,000
  8. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  9. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• H• P••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $41,200,000
  10. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• S• A••••••••• P••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,000
  11. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $129,013,000
  12. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• R• C•••••••• C••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,198,000
  13. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• R• C•••••••• C••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,472,000
  14. Mar 26, 2012
    M••••••••• R• C•••••••• C••••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,500,000
  15. Apr 1, 2011
    J•••••• P•••••• joined Schedule A of M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• as Managing Director
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $23.4M across 6 vehicles
Evidence
21 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-26Dec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2014-12-01Dec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Dec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNorwalk, CTDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported11Dec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$179MDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported11Dec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.m•••••••••.comDec 1, 2014FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)