DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
18
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Conshohocken, PAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 100 FRONT STREET, SUITE 900, Conshohocken, PA, 19428adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 2037225222adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- m•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jul 9, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 3 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $81.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 2037225222adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare, space, defense, logistics, industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global, philadelphia, united states
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $23.1M Jul 9, 2024 | 29 | $26.4M of $100M | Jun 6, 2025 |
| M•••• A•••• C••••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $10.0M Jul 9, 2024 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
| M•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $47.9M Jul 9, 2024 | 96 | $25.5M of $50.0M | Aug 6, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
10 current, 0 departed
A•• S••••••
AnalystAnalyst
J••• F•••••• O••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
J••• O•••••
Managing partnerCo-founder, Managing Partner
L•• H••••••
Managing partnerCo-Founder, Managing Partner - CEO
L•• H••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner And Ceo · since Jan 1, 2021
R•••••• F••••••• K••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
R•••••• K••••
Managing partnerCo-Founder, Managing Partner
G•••••• B••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer
G•••••• S••••••• B••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2021
P••• C••••
Vice presidentVice President
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Jul 9, 2024M•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $23,125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 9, 2024M•••• A•••• C••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $9,979,011Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM•••• A•••• C••••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 8, 2022M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 8, 2022M•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $27,465,603Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
31 observations from 2 sources