DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S•• C••••••
S•• C••••••
Institutional venture firm · probableUSs•••••.n•••••.siteSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager
••• Locked
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
63
high
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••.n•••••.site
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 213-308-0799adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
S•••• L•••••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2020
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C••••••• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C••••••• L• • C•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C••••••• L• • D• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C••••••• L• • D•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C•••••• Q•• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C•••••• Q•• L• • C•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C••••••• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C••••••• L• • C•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C••••••• L• • D• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C••••••• L• • D•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C•••••• Q•• L• • D• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C•••••• Q•• L• • D•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C•••••• Q•• L• • C• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C•••••• Q•• L• • C•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•• C•••••• Q•• L• • D• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•• C••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• C•••••• Q•• L• • D•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 27, 2023S•• C•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
35 observations from 3 sources