Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E••••••••• A••••• L••

E••••••••• A••••• L••

Micro VCNew York, NYe•••••••••SEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $49.1M across 5 vehicles

Importance
15
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
411 WEST 14TH STREET 4TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10014adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
212.504.2060adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$36.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
G• T•••• (Member), E; N••••••• G•••••••• 2••• F••••• T•••• (Member Of E••••••••• A••••• L••), C; G• F••• H•••••••• L•• (Member Of Gpg Management Llc), D; G•••••••• G•••• (Sole Member Of E••••••••• A••••• Management 2 Llc), E
business phone
212.504.2060adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
E••••••••• A•••• 2• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$2,574
Mar 29, 2024
6unknownunknown
E••••••••• A••••• C•••••• 2• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$19.5M
Mar 29, 2024
46$0
of $35.0M
Jun 11, 2018
E••••••••• A•••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$61,617
Mar 29, 2024
24$3.1M
of $3.1M
Dec 23, 2019
E••••••••• A••••• C•••••• 1• L••FundunknownUnknown$28.3M
Mar 29, 2024
69$0
of $30.0M
May 19, 2015
G• C•• B•••• C•••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.3M
Mar 29, 2024
48$0
of $5.0M
Nov 18, 2013
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2022
    E••••••••• A•••• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• A••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,077,066
  2. Mar 18, 2020
    E••••••••• A•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• A••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,155,000
  3. Mar 30, 2019
    E••••••••• A••••• C•••••• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••••• A••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,675,000
  4. Sep 15, 2015
    G•••••••• G•••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. Sep 15, 2015
    E••••••••• A••••• C•••••• 1• L•• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••• G•••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,375,000
  6. Sep 15, 2015
    G• C•• B•••• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••• G•••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,500,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $49.1M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
54 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2015-09-15Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2015-09-15Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone212.504.2060Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone212.504.2060Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address411 WEST 14TH STREET 4TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10014Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address411 WEST 14TH STREET 4TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10014Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported5Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$36.5MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$49.1MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported5Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://enlightenedaccess.usMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://enlightenedaccess.usMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website resolved domainstaging.superfreevpn.com
https://enlightenedaccess.us/ redirected to https://staging.superfreevpn.com/
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainstaging.superfreevpn.com
https://enlightenedaccess.us/ redirected to https://staging.superfreevpn.com/
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainstaging.superfreevpn.com
https://enlightenedaccess.us/ redirected to https://staging.superfreevpn.com/
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainstaging.superfreevpn.com
https://enlightenedaccess.us/ redirected to https://staging.superfreevpn.com/
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainstaging.superfreevpn.com
https://enlightenedaccess.us/ redirected to https://staging.superfreevpn.com/
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleSuper Free VPN
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleSuper Free VPN
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleSuper Free VPN
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleSuper Free VPN
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)