Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H•••• E••••••

H•••• E••••••

Micro VC · probableUSwebsiteSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $26.3M across 5 vehicles

Importance
11
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
917-703-9825adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Apr 20, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$53.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
917-703-9825adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
K• I•• a• s••••• o• H•••• E•••••• M••••• F••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$1.5MDec 5, 2025
G••••••• I• a• s••••• o• H•••• E•••••• M••••• F••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$500,000May 13, 2025
R••••• I• a• s••••• o• H•••• E•••••• M••••• F••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$50,000Oct 29, 2025
K• I• a• s••••• o• H•••• E•••••• M••••• F••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.0MJan 2, 2025
H•••• E•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$26.3M
May 7, 2024
22$8.0MAug 26, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. May 7, 2024
    H•••• E•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $26.3M across 5 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $26.3M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
25 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedApr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMay 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMay 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-05-07May 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-20Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-05-07May 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-05-07Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1May 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone917-703-9825Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone917-703-9825May 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
PE funds reported1Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported6Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1May 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$53.8MApr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$26.3MMay 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported5Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1May 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://h•••••••••.com/Apr 20, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)