Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• C•••••••• F•••

T•• C•••••••• F•••

Micro VCLewes, DEt•••••••••.fundSEC venture capital fund adviser

Backing the pioneers of psychedelic medicine, state of mind, and advanced therapeutics.

venture manager, reported GAV $9.7M across 1 vehicles

Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Lewes, DEadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
16192 COASTAL HIGHWAY, Lewes, DE, 19958adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
305-748-0200adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 4, 2023
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$9.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
305-748-0200adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
biotech
Stages
pre seed, seed
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T•• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$9.7M
Apr 4, 2023
62unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Apr 4, 2023
    M•••••• H•••• (Partner) no longer on Schedule A of T•• C•••••••• F•••
  2. Dec 22, 2020
    T•• C•••••••• F••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  3. Dec 22, 2020
    T•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••••••• F••• (Venture Capital Fund)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $9.7M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-12-22Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-04-04Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone305-748-0200Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionBacking the pioneers of psychedelic medicine, state of mind, and advanced therapeutics.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionBacking the pioneers of psychedelic medicine, state of mind, and advanced therapeutics.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersLewes, DEApr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address16192 COASTAL HIGHWAY, Lewes, DE, 19958Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$9.7MApr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsbiotech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsbiotech
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed
stage words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://t•••••••••.fund/Apr 4, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleT•• C•••••••• F•••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleT•• C•••••••• F•••
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)