DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Ttfcm LLC
Ttfcm LLC
Institutional venture firmPlano, TXSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $195M across 7 vehicles
Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Plano, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 7901 WINDROSE AVENUE, Plano, TX, 75024adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 214-713-4469adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 1, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $195Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 214-713-4469adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transform Capital LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $51.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Transform Horizon II LP | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $43.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| Transform Impact Investments LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $35.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| Transform Horizon Investments LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $31.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Transform Global LP | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $13.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 92 | $0 | Aug 14, 2025 |
| Transform Heritage Investments LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $10.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| Transform Horizon LP | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $10.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026Transform Impact Investments LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttfcm LLC, GAV $35,732,557Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTransform Impact Investments LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Transform Horizon LP first reported on Form ADV by Ttfcm LLC, GAV $10,320,060Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTransform Horizon LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Transform Horizon Investments LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttfcm LLC, GAV $30,960,222Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTransform Horizon Investments LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Transform Horizon II LP first reported on Form ADV by Ttfcm LLC, GAV $42,999,975Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTransform Horizon II LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Transform Heritage Investments LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttfcm LLC, GAV $10,510,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTransform Heritage Investments LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Transform Capital LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttfcm LLC, GAV $51,063,102Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTransform Capital LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 24, 2024Ttfcm LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $195M across 7 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources