The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• V• G• L••

Micro VCpart of A••••SEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging managerClassification probable· Pleasanton, California

Micro VC, based in Pleasanton, California, reporting $25.0M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$25.0M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Latest vintage
2022
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

What matters now

  1. 1 vehicle
    on Form D, 18 months

    1 vehicle filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest A•••• V• F••• I• on 25 Jun 2026. $7.02M reported sold so far.

    A Form D is filed when a vehicle takes its first money, so these are open to LPs now.

    FactSEC Form D filingsFor LPs, fund-of-funds, placement agentsVehicles
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probable · 2 filing advisers share this firmShow
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
97
high
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $25.0M across 1 vehicles

One of 2 advisers that share ; the firm is A••••. A•••• E• G• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•••• V• F••• I• L•Fund2022 form d first saleFundraising$25.0M
Sep 12, 2026
10$7.0MJun 25, 2026
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Jun 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Jun 15, 2026 · 1 private fundsShow
Headquarters
Pleasanton, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jun 15, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$25.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $25.0M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%)
    Venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedVC funds reportedJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC exemption claimedPrivate fund adviserJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-15Jun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC statusERA - ActiveJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC status effective2026-06-15Jun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
HeadquartersPleasanton, CAJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Jun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$25.0MJun 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Jun 15, 2026FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team.