DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S••••• F••• A••••••••• L••
S••••• F••• A••••••••• L••
name or self-description says accelerator
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New Orleans, LAa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 8 (7 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $356Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $299Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 7
- business email
- ••• Lockeds•••••••••.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- energy
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- denver
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other Technology 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2022 name year | Active deployment | $11.9M Mar 28, 2024 | 32 | $11.3M | May 23, 2024 |
| S•• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2021 name year | Mature | $18.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 32 | $0 | Jun 3, 2022 |
| S•• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2020 name year | Mature | $29.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 48 | $0 | Nov 20, 2020 |
| S•• 2•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 name year | Mature | $18.6M Mar 28, 2024 | 50 | $0 | Sep 27, 2019 |
| S•• B••••• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2018 name year | Harvest | $68.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 43 | $0 | Aug 28, 2018 |
| S•• B••••• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2017 name year | Harvest | $20.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 39 | $0 | Nov 21, 2017 |
| S•• B••••• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2016 name year | Harvest | $15.9M Mar 28, 2024 | 28 | $11.6M | Aug 30, 2017 |
| S•• B••••• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2015 name year | Harvest | $51.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 26 | $0 | Jul 28, 2015 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 3 departed
J••••• H•••••• S••••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Jul 1, 2015
T•••••• L••••• B•••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Jul 1, 2015
S••• O••••••
PartnerPartner · since Mar 1, 2022
M•••••• P•••••
Platform and operationsPartner, Cco · since Mar 1, 2022
3 departed (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• B• F••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• E• M••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J••• L•••• N•••••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2015 to Jan 20, 2017 Inference
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• B••••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | S••• O•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Jan 15, 2025 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
- Mar 28, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2023••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2021••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2020••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2019••• Locked
- Jan 7, 2019••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• B••••• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 11, 2018••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• B••••• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2017••• Locked
- Jan 20, 2017••• Locked
- Jan 20, 2017••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• B••••• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 18, 2015••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• B••••• 2•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 18, 2015••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Accelerator (probable, 80%, cls-1)name or self-description says accelerator
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources