The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••• F••• A••••••••• L••

S••••• F••• A••••••••• L••

Accelerator · probableNew Orleans, LAs•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

name or self-description says accelerator

Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New Orleans, LAa•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 24, 2026
Private funds reported
8 (7 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$356Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$299Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
7
business email
••• Lockeds•••••••••.compublished by the subject
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
energy
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
denver
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other Technology 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S•• 2•••• L•Fund2022 name yearActive deployment$11.9M
Mar 28, 2024
32$11.3MMay 23, 2024
S•• 2•••• L•Fund2021 name yearMature$18.0M
Mar 28, 2024
32$0Jun 3, 2022
S•• 2•••• L•Fund2020 name yearMature$29.8M
Mar 28, 2024
48$0Nov 20, 2020
S•• 2•••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2019 name yearMature$18.6M
Mar 28, 2024
50$0Sep 27, 2019
S•• B••••• 2•••• L•Fund2018 name yearHarvest$68.5M
Mar 28, 2024
43$0Aug 28, 2018
S•• B••••• 2•••• L•Fund2017 name yearHarvest$20.4M
Mar 28, 2024
39$0Nov 21, 2017
S•• B••••• 2•••• L•Fund2016 name yearHarvest$15.9M
Mar 28, 2024
28$11.6MAug 30, 2017
S•• B••••• 2•••• L•Fund2015 name yearHarvest$51.4M
Mar 28, 2024
26$0Jul 28, 2015
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 3 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A•••••• B••••••••• I•••board seatunknown · boardS••• O•••••• (strongly supported)unknownunknownJan 15, 2025Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2024
  2. Mar 31, 2023
  3. Mar 31, 2023
  4. Mar 31, 2022
  5. Mar 1, 2022
  6. Mar 1, 2022
  7. Mar 23, 2021
  8. Jan 13, 2020
  9. Jul 1, 2019
  10. Jan 7, 2019
  11. Jan 11, 2018
  12. Jul 1, 2017
  13. Jan 20, 2017
  14. Jan 20, 2017
  15. Sep 18, 2015
  16. Sep 18, 2015
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Accelerator (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    name or self-description says accelerator
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2015-09-18Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-24Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-08-19Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees7Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees6Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew Orleans, LAMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew Orleans, LAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported1Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported8Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported8Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$356MMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$235MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$299MMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$235MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographydenver
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographydenver
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenergy
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenergy
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported7Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleS••••• F••• A•••••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••• F••• A•••••••••
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)