DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•••••••• S•••••••
R•••••••• S•••••••
We seek to build lasting solutions through institutional-quality investments, digital ingenuity and visionary life plans—all within a fiduciary relationship that puts your interests first.
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
8
low
Active deployment
8
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 455 MARKET STREET, STE. 1450, San Francisco, CA, 94105-2442adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-500-6810adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- r••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 8, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.9Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 92
- Owners on Schedule A
- L••• A•• C•••••• G• L•• (General Partner), F; L•• H••••••• ••••••••• L• (Sole Member), E; L•• R• M••••••• L•• (Sole M••••••), F; L•• I•• • R• L•• (Unit Holder), D; R•••••••• S••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Managing Member), E; L•• P••••••• ••••••••• L• (Member), E
- business phone
- 415-500-6810adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- colorado, new york, texas, usa
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 2
Funds and vehicles
0 reported, 4 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••••• S••••••• R•••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $10.4M Feb 1, 2021 | 77 | unknown | unknown |
| R•••••••• S••••••• L••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $3.2M Sep 21, 2020 | 86 | unknown | unknown |
| R•••••••• S••••••• S••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $117,877 Feb 18, 2022 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| R•••••••• S••••••• C•••••••• D••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Feb 18, 2022 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
8 current, 9 departed
R••••••• B•••••••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2020
W•••••• T•••• W••••••
Founder or executivePresident · since Jun 1, 2017
M• P•••
OtherM• P••••••••
G••••• B•••••••
PartnerM•••••• & Sole Member · since Apr 1, 2016
S••••• K•••
PartnerChief Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2020
D•••• W••••••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2018
M•••••• J•••• C•••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2018
V••••• C••••
Platform and operationsChief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2018
9 departed (kept with end dates)
- W••••• B••••• R•••• · President & Ceo · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- A••••• C•••• · Unit Holder · Aug 1, 2017 to Sep 21, 2018 Inference
- E•• R••••••• · Unit Holder · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- A••••• C•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- C•••••• N•••••• K••••••• · Member · Sep 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- A•••••• M•••••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2017 to Jan 4, 2018 Inference
- H•••••• J•••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2017 to Feb 1, 2018 Inference
- J•••••• M•••••• C••••••••• · Interim Cfo · Aug 1, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017 Inference
- L••••• L••• J•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Jun 22, 2018 Inference
Investments on record
2 edges, 2 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• P••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| M• P•••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
32 dated events
- Mar 28, 2024R•••••••• S••••••• S••••• L•• I• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••••••• S••••••• S••••• L•• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024R•••••••• S••••••• C•••••••• D•••, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••••••• S••••••• C•••••••• D••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024R•••••••• S••••••• S•••••••••, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••••••• S••••••• S••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2024R•••••••• S••••••• T••••••••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••••••• S••••••• T••••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023C•••••• N•••••• K••••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Mar 31, 2021R•••••••• S••••••• S•••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••••••• S••••••• S•••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021R•••••••• S••••••• R••••, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••••••• S••••••• R•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 1, 2020R••••••• B••••••••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Chief Executive Officer
- Mar 30, 2020A••••• C•••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Sep 1, 2019C•••••• K••••••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Member
- Jun 22, 2018L••••• L••• J•••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Jun 1, 2018V••••• C•••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Chief Operating Officer
- Jun 1, 2018M•••••• J•••• C••••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
- May 1, 2018D•••• W•••••••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Chief Financial Officer
- Mar 30, 2018E•• R••••••• (Unit Holder) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Mar 30, 2018W••••• B••••• R•••• (President & Ceo) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• S•••••••••, LLC first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $951,400Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• S••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• S••••• L•• I• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,999,998Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• S••••• L•• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• T••••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $815,607Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• T••••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• C•••••••• D•••, LLC first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,095,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• C•••••••• D••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• R••••, LLC first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,161,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• R•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• S•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $877,103Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• S•••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2018R•••••••• S••••••• L••••••••• I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,201,543Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••••• S••••••• L••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 1, 2018L••••• L••• J•••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
- Feb 1, 2018S••••• K••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as President & Chief Executive Officer
- Feb 1, 2018H•••••• J•••• B•••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Jan 4, 2018A•••••• M•••••• L•••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Jan 1, 2018A••••• C•••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Member
- Dec 1, 2017H•••••• J•••• B•••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
- Sep 21, 2017J•••••• M•••••• C••••••••• (Interim Cfo) no longer on Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC
- Sep 7, 2017R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 1, 2017W•••••• T•••• W•••••• joined Schedule A of R•••••••• S••••••• Wealth Management, LLC as President
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
94 observations from 2 sources