DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / L•••• G••••• M••••••••• L•••
L•••• G••••• M••••••••• L•••
Generational companies are built layer by layer.
venture manager, reported GAV $1,255M across 5 vehicles
Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 555 GREENWICH ST., 13TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10014adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-680-4901adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 28, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 5 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.3Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- L•••• G••••• M••••••••• (Owner), E
- business phone
- 212-680-4901adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• G••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $753M Sep 12, 2026 | 338 | $0 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| L•••• G••••• F••• I• C••••••••• O••••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $264M Sep 12, 2026 | 184 | $0 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| L•••• G••••• F••• I••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Fundraising | $107M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | $0 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| L•••• C•••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $86.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 98 | $0 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| L•••• G••••• F••• I• C••••••••• O••••••••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $44.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $0 | Jun 30, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Z•••••• J•••• K•••••
General partnerCo-Founder & General Partner · since Oct 1, 2025
A•••• J••••••• L•••
Managing partnerFounder & Managing Partner · since Oct 1, 2025
L••••• H••••• R••••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · since Jul 1, 2026
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
- Aug 28, 2026L•••• G••••• M••••••••• L••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $1,255M across 5 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
21 observations from 3 sources