Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Thrive Capital

Thrive Capital

Multi-stage venture firm · probableNew York, NYthrivecap.comSEC registered investment adviser

Thrive Capital builds and invests in internet, software, and technology-enabled companies

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $12,372M

Importance
56
elevated
Active deployment
51
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
295 LAFAYETTE STREET, SUITE 701, New York, NY, 10012-2722adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(646) 680-0240adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jul 6, 2026
Private funds reported
54 (52 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$50Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$50Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
80
Owners on Schedule A
Thrive Management Feeder, L.P. (Limited Partner), E; Thrive Capital Holdings, LLC (General Partner), F; Thrive Capital Management Holdings, L.P. (Sole Member), E
business email
info@thrivecap.comthrivecap.compublished by the subject
business email
pr@thrivecap.comthrivecap.compublished by the subject
business phone
(646) 680-0240adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
8 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 50%series d plus 50%
Stage at first entry
series a 50%series d plus 50%
Sectors
unknown 63%Other 13%Biotechnology 13%Other Technology 13%
lead rate 50%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 7
Funds and vehicles
55 reported, 3 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Thrive Capital Partners X Growth-B, L.P.Growth fund2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$75.0M
of $75.0M
Apr 10, 2026
Thrive Capital Partners X Growth-A, L.P.Growth fund2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$450M
of $450M
Feb 6, 2026
Thrive Capital Partners Investments, L.P.Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$0Jan 28, 2026
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth-E, LLCGrowth fund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$17.7M
of $17.7M
Jan 24, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners VIII-D, LLCFund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.5M
of $1.5M
Sep 18, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners VIII-B, LLCFeeder or parallel2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$4.0M
of $4.0M
Mar 28, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth-F, LLCGrowth fund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$94.6M
of $94.6M
Apr 16, 2025
North River Angel Investments IX, L.P.Seed fund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$10.2M
of $10.2M
Oct 28, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners VI-J, LLCFund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$7.4M
of $7.4M
Dec 17, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners VIII-C, LLCFund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$2.0M
of $2.0M
Jul 11, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners IX-C, LLCFund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$23.0M
of $23.0M
May 19, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners VII-B, LLCFeeder or parallel2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$2.6M
of $2.6M
Nov 12, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth-A, LLCGrowth fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$45.1M
Mar 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth-D, LLCGrowth fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$23.7M
Mar 29, 2024
5$23.7M
of $23.7M
Mar 1, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners Vi-H, LLCFund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$5.9M
Mar 29, 2024
9unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners IX, L.P.Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.0B
of $1.0B
Aug 15, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners VI-I, LLCFund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$8.7M
of $8.7M
Sep 17, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth-B, LLCGrowth fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$391M
of $391M
Sep 27, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth-C, LLCGrowth fund2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$179M
of $179M
Dec 23, 2024
JSC Capital Partners, L.P.Fund2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$326MOct 3, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P.Opportunity fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$525M
of $525M
Aug 15, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth, L.P.Growth fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$3.5B
of $3.5B
Aug 15, 2024
Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth-B, LLCGrowth fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$962M
Mar 29, 2024
46$745M
of $745M
Mar 29, 2023
Thrive Capital Partners Vi-G, LLCFund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$11.6M
Mar 29, 2024
8unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth, L.P.Growth fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$652M
Mar 29, 2024
2$2.5B
of $2.5B
Feb 18, 2022
Thrive Capital Partners Viii, L.P.Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$549M
Mar 29, 2024
276$506M
of $506M
Feb 18, 2022
Thrive Capital Partners VII Growth, L.P.Growth fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.9B
Mar 29, 2024
129$1.5B
of $1.5B
Feb 17, 2021
Thrive Capital Partners VII, L.P.Fund2021 form d first saleMature$567M
Mar 29, 2024
129$500M
of $500M
Feb 17, 2021
Thrive Capital Partners Vi-D, LLCFund2021 adv first reportedMature$88.1M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
Claremount VII Associates, L.P.Fund2021 form d first saleMature$30.2M
Mar 29, 2024
46$25.0M
of $25.0M
Feb 17, 2021
Thrive Capital Partners Vi-C, LLCFund2021 adv first reportedMature$17.6M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Vi-E, LLCFund2021 adv first reportedMature$4.7M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Vi-A, LLCFeeder or parallel2020 adv first reportedMature$1.8M
Mar 29, 2024
9unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Iv-D, LLCFund2019 adv first reportedMature$10.0M
Mar 29, 2024
7unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Iv-C, LLCFund2019 adv first reportedMature$5.2M
Mar 29, 2024
7unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners VI Growth, L.P.Growth fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$1.4B
Mar 29, 2024
87$600M
of $600M
Oct 25, 2018
Thrive Capital Partners VI, L.P.Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$1.0B
Mar 29, 2024
87$400M
of $400M
Oct 25, 2018
Claremount VI Associates, L.P.Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$48.5M
Mar 29, 2024
27$20.0M
of $20.0M
Oct 25, 2018
Thrive Capital Partners Harry's, LLCFund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$24.4M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Iii-A, LLCFeeder or parallel2018 adv first reportedHarvest$21.1M
Mar 29, 2024
3unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners V, L.P.Fund2016 form d first saleHarvest$1.8B
Mar 29, 2024
70$700M
of $700M
Jul 18, 2016
Claremount V Associates, L.P.Fund2016 form d first saleHarvest$35.0M
Mar 29, 2024
17$13.2M
of $13.2M
Jul 18, 2016
Thrive Capital Partners IV Segment, LLCFund2016 adv first reportedHarvest$70,871
Mar 29, 2024
8unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners IV Stripe, LLCFund2015 adv first reportedHarvest$64.9M
Mar 29, 2024
8unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners IV Instacart, LLCFund2015 adv first reportedHarvest$13.2M
Mar 29, 2024
7unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners IV, L.P.Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$1.4B
Mar 29, 2024
55$250M
of $250M
Oct 6, 2014
Thrive Capital Partners IV Supplemental, L.P.Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$750M
Mar 29, 2024
55$150M
of $150M
Oct 6, 2014
Claremount IV Associates, L.P.Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$66.9M
Mar 29, 2024
29$12.2M
of $12.2M
Oct 28, 2014
Claremount Tw, L.P.Fund2013 form d first saleHarvest$24.1M
Mar 29, 2024
2$5.0M
of $5.0M
Jun 24, 2013
Thrive Capital Partners III, L.P.Fund2012 form d first saleHarvest$685M
Mar 29, 2024
40$147M
of $150M
Sep 6, 2012
Thrive Capital Partners II, L.P.Fund2011 form d first saleHarvest$146M
Mar 29, 2024
34$40.0M
of $40.0M
Aug 22, 2011
Thrive Capital Partners LLCFundunknownUnknown$4.9M
Mar 29, 2024
9unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners X Growth, L.P.Growth fundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0Oct 22, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners X, L.P.FundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0Oct 22, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners X Opportunity Fund, L.P.Opportunity fundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0Oct 22, 2025
Thrive Capital Partners Iv-B, L.P.Feeder or parallel2017 adv first reportedWound down$24.4M
Mar 28, 2019
10unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Partners Iv-A, LLCFeeder or parallel2016 adv first reportedWound down$3.1M
Mar 27, 2020
15unknownunknown
Thrive Capital Wp LLCFund2014 adv first reportedWound down$13.8M
Mar 27, 2020
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
7 current, 3 departed
3 departed (kept with end dates)
  • Jaclyn Lisa Rabin · Chief Compliance Officer And Associate General Counsel · Sep 1, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Inference
  • Jared Weinstein · Partner And Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Jun 7, 2022 Inference
  • Nicholas Rossi · Vp, Finance · May 1, 2015 to Sep 22, 2017 Inference
Investments on record
8 edges, 8 companies, 5 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Jobsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages)
ForaFunding roundparticipantunknown$60.0MunknownJul 16, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
Isomorphic LabsFunding roundleadJoshua Kushner (confirmed)$2.1BunknownMay 12, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
RogoSeries D · Series D+participantunknown$160MunknownApr 29, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
Rakuten Medical, Inc.board seatunknown · boardNitin Nohria (strongly supported)unknownunknownApr 13, 2026Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Skims Body, Inc.board seatunknown · boardJoshua Kushner (strongly supported)unknownunknownDec 19, 2025Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Modern LifeSeries A · Series AleadNabil Mallick (confirmed)$20.0MunknownNov 19, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
Alsym Energy, Inc.board seatunknown · boardNitin Nohria (strongly supported)unknownunknownFeb 22, 2024Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
24 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
5 disclosed
Timeline
51 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2024
    Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth-D, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $23,700,000
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth-A, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $45,063,725
  3. Mar 29, 2024
    Thrive Capital Partners Vi-H, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,853,497
  4. Mar 30, 2023
    Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $505,650,000
  5. Mar 30, 2023
    Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth-B, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $736,298,641
  6. Mar 30, 2023
    Thrive Capital Partners Vi-G, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,119,603
  7. Jan 10, 2023
    Jaclyn Lisa Rabin (Chief Compliance Officer And Associate General Counsel) no longer on Schedule A of Thrive Capital
  8. Jan 1, 2023
    Marian Grace Fowler joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel
  9. Jun 7, 2022
    Jared Berman Weinstein (Partner And Chief Operating Officer) no longer on Schedule A of Thrive Capital
  10. May 1, 2022
    Ashwin Budhiraja joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as Chief Financial Officer
  11. Mar 31, 2022
    Thrive Capital Partners Viii Growth, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,580,187,075
  12. Mar 31, 2022
    Thrive Capital Partners Viii, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $516,037,415
  13. Jan 1, 2022
    Nitin Nohria joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as Executive Chairman
  14. Sep 1, 2021
    Jaclyn Lisa Rabin joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as Chief Compliance Officer And Associate General Counsel
  15. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Wp LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital
  16. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Partners Vi-D, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,083,470
  17. Mar 31, 2021
    Claremount VII Associates, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,000,000
  18. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Partners VII Growth, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,556,214,810
  19. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Partners Vi-C, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,011,435
  20. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Partners VII, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $518,738,270
  21. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Partners Vi-E, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,999,927
  22. Mar 31, 2021
    Thrive Capital Partners Iv-A, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital
  23. Mar 27, 2020
    Thrive Capital Partners Iv-B, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital
  24. Mar 27, 2020
    Thrive Capital Partners Vi-A, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,688,162
  25. Mar 28, 2019
    Claremount VI Associates, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,005,000
  26. Mar 28, 2019
    Thrive Capital Partners VI, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $408,163,266
  27. Mar 28, 2019
    Thrive Capital Partners Iv-C, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,025,000
  28. Mar 28, 2019
    Thrive Capital Partners Iv-D, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,359,652
  29. Mar 28, 2019
    Thrive Capital Partners VI Growth, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $612,244,899
  30. Mar 30, 2018
    Thrive Capital Partners Harry's, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,999,998
  31. Mar 30, 2018
    Thrive Capital Partners Iii-A, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,187,737
  32. Sep 22, 2017
    Nicholas Rossi (Vp, Finance) no longer on Schedule A of Thrive Capital
  33. Mar 31, 2017
    Thrive Capital Partners Iv-B, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,000,998
  34. Mar 31, 2017
    Thrive Capital Partners V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $762,078,914
  35. Mar 31, 2017
    Claremount V Associates, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,296,503
  36. Mar 30, 2016
    Thrive Capital Partners Iv-A, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,001,000
  37. Mar 30, 2016
    Thrive Capital Partners IV Segment, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,620,980
  38. May 1, 2015
    Nicholas Rossi joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as Vp, Finance
  39. Mar 30, 2015
    Thrive Capital Partners IV Instacart, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,500,000
  40. Mar 30, 2015
    Claremount IV Associates, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,255,413
  41. Mar 30, 2015
    Thrive Capital Partners IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $256,101,767
  42. Mar 30, 2015
    Thrive Capital Partners IV Stripe, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,001,000
  43. Mar 30, 2015
    Thrive Capital Partners IV Supplemental, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $152,482,248
  44. Aug 1, 2014
    JED Feldman joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as General Counsel
  45. Mar 31, 2014
    Claremount Tw, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,735,493
  46. Mar 31, 2014
    Thrive Capital Wp LLC first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,873,044
  47. Mar 28, 2013
    Fund 707 first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $146,220,596
  48. Mar 30, 2012
    Fund 818 first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,371,636
  49. Mar 30, 2012
    Thrive Capital Partners first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  50. Mar 30, 2012
    Fund 929 first reported on Form ADV by Thrive Capital Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,478,333
  51. Jan 1, 2012
    Jared Weinstein joined Schedule A of Thrive Capital as Partner And Coo
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $12,372M
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $9,175M
Evidence
57 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-30Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-07-06Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-09-10Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(646) 680-0240Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(646) 680-0240Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.thrivecap.com/contact
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionThrive Capital builds and invests in internet, software, and technology-enabled companies
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionThrive Capital builds and invests in internet, software, and technology-enabled companies
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees80Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees64Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address295 LAFAYETTE STREET, SUITE 701, New York, NY, 10012-2722Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address295 LAFAYETTE STREET, SUITE 701, New York, NY, 10012-2722Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported2Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported54Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported34Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$50BJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$16BMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$50BJul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$16BMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported52Jul 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported34Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://THRIVECAP.COM
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://WWW.REDDIT.COM/R/THRIVECAPITALMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleThrive Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleThrive Capital
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)