Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N•• M••••••••• L•••

N•• M••••••••• L•••

Institutional venture firmRepublic Plazan•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $73M across 9 vehicles

Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Republic Plaza, Singaporeadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
9 RAFFLES PLACE #25-01, Republic Plaza, 048619adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
8.21075E+11adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 14, 2024
Private funds reported
9 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$73.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
T•• J•••• H• K•• R•••••••• T•••• (Limited Partner), B; N•••• B••• M•••• (General Partner), NA
business email
info@northbasemedia.comnorthbasemedia.compublished by the subject
business phone
8.21075E+11adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, gaming, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
asia, europe, global, latin america, wisconsin
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N•• D••••••• I• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$567,995
Mar 14, 2024
4unknownunknown
N•• F••••• F•••• L•• S••••• a• S••••••••• I••••••••• S•••••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$585,468
Mar 14, 2024
3$500,000
of $500,000
Mar 23, 2021
N•• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$18.5M
Mar 14, 2024
9$15.0M
of $75.0M
Apr 11, 2019
N•• P••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$4.4M
Mar 14, 2024
4unknownunknown
N•• I••••••••• F••• a• L•••Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$28.6M
Mar 14, 2024
10$12.5M
of $50.0M
Jul 13, 2015
N•• R••••••• L•••Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$2.5M
Mar 14, 2024
3$2.5M
of $2.5M
May 6, 2015
N•• C••••••• L•••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$9.7M
Mar 14, 2024
12$1.1M
of $1.1M
Sep 9, 2014
N•• A••••••• L•••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$4.9M
Mar 14, 2024
2$2.2M
of $2.2M
Oct 23, 2014
N•• I••••••••• F••• I• L•••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$3.7M
Mar 14, 2024
2$1.0M
of $2.0M
Dec 24, 2014
N•• L•••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$104,000
Mar 30, 2022
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
13 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2023
    N•• L•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L•••
  2. Mar 30, 2022
    N•• L•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $104,000
  3. Mar 30, 2022
    N•• D••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $560,000
  4. Mar 30, 2022
    N•• F••••• F•••• L•• S••••• a• S••••••••• I••••••••• S••••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $525,000
  5. Mar 25, 2020
    N•• I••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,106,326
  6. Mar 26, 2018
    N•• P••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,625,939
  7. Mar 29, 2016
    N•• R••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,542,743
  8. Mar 29, 2016
    N•• I••••••••• F••• a• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,750,000
  9. Mar 30, 2015
    N•• I••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  10. Oct 22, 2014
    N•• A••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,186,000
  11. Sep 4, 2014
    N•• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,100,000
  12. Sep 4, 2014
    N•• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  13. Jan 1, 2008
    J•••• H• K•• joined Schedule A of N•• M••••••••• L••• as Trustee
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $73M across 9 vehicles
Evidence
41 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2014-09-04Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-14Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone8.21075E+11Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersRepublic Plaza, SingaporeMar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address9 RAFFLES PLACE #25-01, Republic Plaza, 048619Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited PartnershipMar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported9Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$73.4MMar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyasia,europe,global,latin america,wisconsin
geography words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyasia,europe,global,latin america,wisconsin
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyasia,europe,global,latin america,wisconsin
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyasia,europe,global,latin america,wisconsin
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyasia,europe,global,latin america,wisconsin
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported9Mar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.n•••••••••.comMar 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleN•••• B••• M••••
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleN•••• B••• M••••
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleN•••• B••• M••••
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleN•••• B••• M••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleN•••• B••• M••••
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)