DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / I••••••••• I•••
I••••••••• I•••
Situs togel sdy terpercaya menyediakan keluaran sdy hari ini beserta informasi nomor pengeluaran sdy prize dalam tabel data sdy terlengkap resmi dari togel sydney pools.
seed vehicles only
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
75
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Palo Alto, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 3401 EL CAMINO REAL, Palo Alto, CA, 94306adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 408-550-2818adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Sep 23, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- T••••••• H••••••• (Shareholder), C; T••••••• U••••••••• (Shareholder), E; C•••• G••••••••• (Owner), E; H•••••• L••• L•• (Shareholder), D; B••••• J•••••• L•• (Shareholder), E; B••••• I••••••••• H••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Shareholder), E; T•••••• H••••••• (Shareholder), C; T•••••• •••••••• C••• L•• (Shareholder), E; N•••••• ••••••••• P••••••••• (Shareholder), E; S•• F•••••••• G•••• (Shareholder), NA; T•••••• •••••••• C••• L•• (Shareholder), B; I••••••••• ••••••••• C••• L•• (Shareholder), E
- business phone
- 408-550-2818adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• S••• F••• I•• L• | Seed fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $4.9M Sep 23, 2024 | 8 | $3.1M of $6.0M | Nov 26, 2014 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
J••• W•••
PartnerShareholder · since Jun 1, 2003
W•••••• L••
PartnerShareholder · since May 1, 2014
Z•••••• M•
PartnerShareholder · since Jun 1, 2003
L•• Y•••
PrincipalBoard Of Director · since Dec 1, 2011
Y••••••• M•
PrincipalBoard Of Director · since Jun 1, 2014
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Sep 23, 2024I••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 23, 2024I••••••••• S••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,909,725Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• S••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources