Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L••

C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L••

Micro VC · probableDallas, TXc•••••••••SEC exempt reporting adviser

Leveraging CoveMark’s partnerships with leading industry experts, we provide our investors access to exclusive investment opportunities working with quality operators that have proven track records.

venture manager, reported GAV $28.4M across 4 vehicles

Importance
14
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Dallas, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
17766 PRESTON ROAD, SUITE 102, Dallas, TX, 75252adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
972-984-0342adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Apr 14, 2026
Private funds reported
18 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$47.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
aaron@covemark.comcovemark.compublished by the subject
business email
inquiries@covemark.comcovemark.compublished by the subject
business phone
972-984-0342adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
texas
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••••• M• F••• I•• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$550,000
Mar 18, 2024
8unknownunknown
C••••••• C••••••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$13.0M
Mar 18, 2024
62$2.3M
of $2.3M
May 12, 2020
C••••••• N••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$5.2M
Mar 18, 2024
124$4.3M
of $4.3M
May 2, 2019
C••••••• M• F••• I••• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$9.6M
Mar 18, 2024
108$6.4M
of $10.0M
Nov 5, 2018
C••••••• V•• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedWound down$1.1M
Mar 26, 2021
30unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Feb 9, 2022
    C••••••• V•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L••
  2. Mar 26, 2021
    C••••••• M• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $420,000
  3. Mar 13, 2020
    C••••••• C••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,231,000
  4. Mar 13, 2020
    C••••••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,055,000
  5. Mar 21, 2019
    C••••••• N••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $757,000
  6. Mar 21, 2019
    C••••••• M• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,600,000
  7. Mar 21, 2019
    C••••••• I••••••••• M•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $28.4M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
41 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-21Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-14Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-18Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-03-21Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone972-984-0342Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone972-984-0342Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.covemark.com/contact
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionLeveraging CoveMark’s partnerships with leading industry experts, we provide our investors access to exclusive investment opportunities working with quality operators that have proven track records.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionLeveraging CoveMark’s partnerships with leading industry experts, we provide our investors access to exclusive investment opportunities working with quality operators that have proven track records.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersDallas, TXApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersDallas, TXMar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address17766 PRESTON ROAD, SUITE 102, Dallas, TX, 75252Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address17766 PRESTON ROAD, SUITE 102, Dallas, TX, 75252Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
PE funds reported12Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported18Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported16Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$47.1MApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$46.6MMar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographytexas
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographytexas
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported4Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported4Mar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttp://www.covemark.comMar 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleCoveMark
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleCoveMark
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)