Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••

T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••

Micro VC · probableUSt••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $1.4M across 1 vehicles

Importance
9
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
650-269-6745adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 28, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
E••••• o• J•••••• T• W••••• (Member), E
business phone
650-269-6745adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 6 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T•• E••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Fund2013 form d first saleHarvest$1.4M
Mar 28, 2024
51$27.4M
of $100M
Mar 20, 2017
T•• E••••••••• G••••• F•••• L•••Growth fundunknownWound down$12.8M
Mar 31, 2014
61unknownunknown
T•• E••••••••• F••• I•• L•••FundunknownWound down$3.7M
Mar 31, 2014
94unknownunknown
T•• E••••••••• F•••• L•••FundunknownWound down$3.1M
Mar 29, 2017
80unknownunknown
T•• I•• A••••••••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownWound down$759,584
Mar 31, 2021
3unknownunknown
T•• E••••••••• F••• I••• L•••FundunknownWound down$551,674
Mar 31, 2021
60unknownunknown
R•• I••••••••• L•••••FundunknownWound down$15,666
Mar 29, 2016
18unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 1 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
15 dated events
  1. Mar 30, 2022
    T•• I•• A••••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  2. Mar 30, 2022
    T•• E••••••••• F••• I••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  3. Mar 29, 2019
    J•••••• W••••• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  4. Mar 30, 2018
    T•• E••••••••• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  5. Mar 29, 2017
    R•• I••••••••• L••••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  6. Mar 31, 2015
    T•• E••••••••• F••• I•• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  7. Mar 31, 2015
    T•• E••••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  8. Mar 31, 2014
    T•• E••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,093,853
  9. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• E••••••••• G••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,171,338
  10. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• E••••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,641,069
  11. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• I•• A••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,199,830
  12. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• E••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,838,213
  13. Mar 30, 2012
    R•• I••••••••• L••••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $494,683
  14. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• E••••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,406,988
  15. Mar 30, 2012
    T•• E••••••••• F••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $1.4M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
34 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-30Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone650-269-6745Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.4MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://t••••••.comMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleComing Soon
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)