DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G••••••• C••••••• L••
G••••••• C••••••• L••
Institutional venture firmUSSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $122M across 38 vehicles
Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 1-347-855-5756adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 39 (39 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $124Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 1-347-855-5756adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
38 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $8.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Feb 25, 2025 |
| K••••••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $628,000 of $628,000 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| K•••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $19.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $3.5M of $3.5M | Jul 5, 2024 |
| K••••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $17.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $4.7M of $4.7M | Dec 9, 2024 |
| K••••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $6.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Jul 5, 2024 |
| K•••••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $5.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Dec 3, 2024 |
| P•• I•• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $4.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 56 | $4.6M of $4.6M | Jun 6, 2024 |
| X• F••• I• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $4.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 72 | $4.5M of $4.5M | May 17, 2024 |
| F•••••••• P••••••••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 74 | $2.9M of $2.9M | Feb 14, 2024 |
| G••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 97 | $2.9M of $2.9M | Jul 5, 2024 |
| K••••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $530,069 of $530,069 | Sep 19, 2024 |
| P••• F••• I•• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $1.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | $1.7M of $1.7M | Apr 2, 2024 |
| P•• I••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $1.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 33 | $1.3M of $1.3M | Apr 26, 2024 |
| K••••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $704,575 of $704,575 | Dec 9, 2024 |
| K•••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $227,238 of $227,238 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| U• • S• A•••• F•••• L• | Seed fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $775,036 Sep 12, 2026 | 56 | $785,985 of $785,985 | Aug 20, 2024 |
| A••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $650,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $661,000 of $661,000 | Sep 27, 2024 |
| S••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $448,439 Sep 12, 2026 | 31 | $296,000 of $296,000 | Apr 16, 2024 |
| M•• F••• I••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $364,790 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $374,790 of $374,790 | Apr 8, 2024 |
| C••• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $225,094 Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $86,750 of $86,750 | Aug 19, 2024 |
| E•• F••• I• a• s••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $150,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $149,500 of $149,500 | Jun 18, 2024 |
| Z•• C•••••• A••••••••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $18.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 57 | $1.8M of $1.8M | Apr 25, 2023 |
| C••• V••••••• S••••• 2• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $5.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 62 | $2.8M of $2.8M | Oct 6, 2023 |
| Z••••• A• S••••• S••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 77 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Feb 8, 2023 |
| K•• C••• V••••••• F•••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 49 | $363,000 of $363,000 | Oct 4, 2023 |
| B•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 87 | $1.8M of $1.8M | Apr 21, 2022 |
| O•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 114 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Jul 18, 2022 |
| Q•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $433,714 Sep 12, 2026 | 54 | $1.7M of $1.7M | Aug 4, 2022 |
| B•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $299,994 Sep 12, 2026 | 41 | $324,995 of $324,995 | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Z•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $228,995 Sep 12, 2026 | 72 | $253,995 of $253,995 | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Z•••••• G•••••••• N••••••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $217,999 Sep 12, 2026 | 68 | $244,206 of $244,206 | Dec 12, 2022 |
| E•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | $855,001 of $855,001 | May 25, 2022 |
| L•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 56 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Dec 9, 2021 |
| E•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $474,992 Sep 12, 2026 | 66 | $505,507 of $505,507 | Jul 20, 2021 |
| S•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $349,996 Sep 12, 2026 | 42 | $373,496 of $373,496 | Oct 26, 2021 |
| T••••••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $278,745 Sep 12, 2026 | 42 | $250,128 of $250,128 | Jul 30, 2020 |
| Q••••• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 95 | unknown | unknown |
| M•• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• G••••••• C•••••• X• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
15 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026Z•• C•••••• A••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $18,792,009Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactZ•• C•••••• A••••••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Z•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $228,995Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactZ•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Z•••••• G•••••••• N••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $217,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactZ•••••• G•••••••• N••••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Z••••• A• S••••• S••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $2,648,200Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactZ••••• A• S••••• S••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Q•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $433,714Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactQ•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Q••••• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $1,216,296Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactQ••••• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026O•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $1,002,395Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026L•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $1,000,036Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026K•• C••• V••••••• F•••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $2,579,268Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactK•• C••• V••••••• F•••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026E•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026E•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $474,992Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•• 0••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026C••• V••••••• S••••• 2• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $5,427,255Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••• V••••••• S••••• 2• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $299,994Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•• 2••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $1,799,982Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 24, 2025G••••••• C••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $122M across 38 vehicles
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources