Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCDarien, CTb••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $21.7M across 15 vehicles

Importance
19
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Darien, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
23 OLD KINGS HIGHWAY S, 2ND FLOOR, Darien, CT, 06820adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
212-729-3607adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
b••.vc
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 29, 2024
Private funds reported
15 (15 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$21.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
B•• V•••••••• L•• (Sole Member), E
business phone
212-729-3607adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
15 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• V•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$500,000
Mar 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
B•• F••••••••• L•• • S••••• a•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$6.1M
Mar 29, 2024
46$6.4M
of $8.0M
Oct 21, 2021
B•• M•••••• L•• • B•• M••••• S••••• 1•SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$400,000
Mar 29, 2024
14$420,000
of $420,000
Aug 18, 2021
B•• M•••••• L•• • B•• G•••••••• S••••• 1•SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$250,000
Mar 29, 2024
10$261,876
of $261,876
Jul 6, 2021
B•• M•••••• L•• • B•• B•••••• S••••• 1•SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$214,000
Mar 29, 2024
11$255,200
of $255,200
Aug 4, 2021
B•• V••••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$7.1M
Mar 29, 2024
26unknownunknown
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$2.1M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
B•• T••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• •••••• I•FundunknownUnknown$1.2M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.1M
Mar 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$780,000
Mar 29, 2024
7unknownunknown
B•• T••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• I••FundunknownUnknown$724,000
Mar 29, 2024
7unknownunknown
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$549,837
Mar 29, 2024
10unknownunknown
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$400,000
Mar 29, 2024
8unknownunknown
B•• T••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• V•FundunknownUnknown$195,000
Mar 29, 2024
10unknownunknown
B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$100,000
Mar 29, 2024
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2023
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• V• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  2. Mar 31, 2023
    B•• M•••••• L•• • B•• B•••••• S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $214,000
  3. Mar 31, 2023
    B•• M•••••• L•• • B•• M••••• S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $400,000
  4. Mar 31, 2023
    B•• M•••••• L•• • B•• G•••••••• S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000
  5. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,996,000
  6. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• T••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• I•• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  7. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I•• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,015,000
  8. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $400,000
  9. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  10. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• T••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• •••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  11. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,400,000
  12. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• V••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,000,000
  13. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000
  14. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• F••••••••• L•• • S••••• a• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,100,000
  15. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• S•• I•• L•• • S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $665,000
  16. Mar 30, 2022
    B•• T••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• V• first reported on Form ADV by B•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $21.7M across 15 vehicles
Evidence
22 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-03-30Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone212-729-3607Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersDarien, CTMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address23 OLD KINGS HIGHWAY S, 2ND FLOOR, Darien, CT, 06820Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported15Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$21.7MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported15Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://b••.vc/Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleBNM Capital
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleBNM Capital
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleBNM Capital
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleBNM Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleBNM Capital
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)