DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
3• B•••••••• C••••••• L•
Private equity with venture activitySEC-registered adviserClassification probable· Greenwich, Connecticut
Private equity with venture activity, based in Greenwich, Connecticut, reporting $753M of private fund gross assets across 4 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $753M
- New companies, 12 mo
- Not established
- Investment team
- 13
- Latest vintage
- 2023
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- LP commitments 3
- Contact points 2
- Graphs 1
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersPrivate equity with venture activity, probableShowHide
Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
11
low
Private equity with venture activity · probableSEC registered investment adviser
Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 4 private funds
Identity and regulatory footprint
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- 3•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 25, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 4 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $753Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $376Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 10
- Owners on Schedule A
- 3• B•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• G•• L•• (General Partner), owns under 5%
- Business email
- ••• Locked3•••••••••.compublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare, biotech, medtech, climate, industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3• B•••••••• C•••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $285M Jun 25, 2024 | 51 | $285M | Mar 5, 2024 |
| 3• B•••••••• C•••••• I• ••••••••• L• | Feeder or parallel · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $91.8M Jun 25, 2024 | 13 | $91.8M | Mar 5, 2024 |
Investment team
28 current, 0 departed
S••••• K••••
AnalystAnalyst
FactFirm website
A•••• B••••
AssociateAssociate
FactFirm website
J•••• P•••
AssociateAssociate
FactFirm website
J••• M•••••••
AssociateAssociate
FactFirm website
A••••••••• N•••
Board or advisoryBoard Member of Exor
FactFirm website
D•••• M•••••••
Board or advisorySr. Advisor, Lee Equity Partners
FactFirm website
K•••• A•••••
Board or advisoryBoard Member, Bio-Response Solutions
FactFirm website
S•••• S•••••
Board or advisoryBoard Member, Enjoin
FactFirm website
D•••• G••••
Founder or executiveFormer CEO, Compassus Health
FactFirm website
J••• C••••••••
Founder or executiveFormer President & CEO of Natrix Separations
FactFirm website
L•••• S••••••
Founder or executiveFOUNDER AND CEO, ADAPTIVE HOME HEALTH
FactFirm website
W•••• L•••••••
Founder or executiveFormer CEO and Board Member of Softbox S•••••s
FactFirm website
A••• B•••• D•••••
Managing partnerCo-Founder/Managing Director, Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2023
FactForm ADV
S•••• M•••••
Operating partnerOperating Partner
FactFirm website
A•••• K•••••
OtherChief of Staff
FactFirm website
A••• B• D•••••
PartnerCo-Founder & Managing Director
FactFirm website
A••• E•••••
PartnerCo-Founder & Managing Director
FactFirm website
A••• E•••••
PartnerCo-Founder/Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2023
FactForm ADV
S••••• D• B•••••••
PartnerManaging Director
FactFirm website
A•••• V••••••
Platform and operationsFOUNDER & CEO, WOMEN’S HEALTH PLATFORM
FactFirm website
B•• S•••••••••
Platform and operationsFormer Senior Director of Engineering, Intuitive
FactFirm website
E••••• T••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2023
FactForm ADV
E••••• T••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
FactFirm website
G••••••• D•• S•••••
Platform and operationsOffice Operations
FactFirm website
P•••• W••
PrincipalPrincipal
FactFirm website
A••••• T•••••
Vice presidentVice President
FactFirm website
M•••••• S•••••••
Vice presidentVice President
FactFirm website
T••••• F•••
Vice presidentVice President of Operational Excellence
FactFirm website
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
3 disclosed
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in 3• B•••••••• C•••••• I• L• $20.0M Dec 18, 2023 lacers.org
- T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I••••••• amount undisclosed trsil.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in 3• B•••••••• C•••••• I• L• $20.0M lacers.org
Timeline
4 dated events
- Jun 2, 2025••• LockedLP commitment disclosedLPsFactT•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• o• t•• S•••• o• I•••••••Pension disclosure
- Aug 18, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 18, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 18, 2023••• Locked
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 4 private funds
Evidence
37 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | registered_investment_adviser | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | registered_investment_adviser | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-08-18 | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-08-18 | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-04-29 | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-06-25 | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Employees | 10 | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Greenwich, CT | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Private funds reported | 6 | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 4 | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $546M | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $753M | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size) | $376M | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated sectors | healthcare,biotech,medtech,climate,industrial “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated sectors | healthcare,biotech,medtech,climate,industrial “sector words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Apr 29, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Jun 25, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |