DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / E••••••• M•••••••• G• I• L••••••
E••••••• M•••••••• G• I• L••••••
靖亚专注于早期投资,深信中国未来在企业数字化转型及数字经济的巨大机会,重点关注云计算、人工智能、大数据、产业数字化、金融科技等企业服务领域的投资机会,致力于投资能够切实解决企业的刚需痛点,通过产品技术驱动业务增长,实现可规模化的持续发展的初创企业。
venture manager, reported GAV $96M across 2 vehicles
Importance
14
low
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Shanghai, Chinaadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ROOM 503, BUILDING 16, NO. 1036 TIANLIN ROAD, MINHANG DISTRICT, Shanghai, 200233adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- +86 15001959674adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- e•••••••••.cn
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 21, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $95.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M•••••••• I••••• T•••• (Shareholder), E; M•••••••• S••••••• L••• (Shareholder), E
- business phone
- +86 15001959674adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, fintech
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• A• C•••• F•••• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $4.2M of $9.2M | May 8, 2026 |
| E••••••• C•••• E••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $95.5M Mar 21, 2024 | 42 | $28.1M of $28.4M | Feb 10, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 1 departed
C••••••• P•••• C••••
Board or advisoryTrustee · since Jun 1, 2010
X••••••• Z••
Platform and operationsFinance Director, Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2021
C••••••• C••••
PrincipalDirector · since May 1, 2020
P•• H•
PrincipalDirector · since May 1, 2020
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- Q•••••• F•• · Finance Director, Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2020 to Mar 18, 2022 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 18, 2022Q•••••• F•• (Finance Director, Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of E••••••• M•••••••• G• I• L••••••
- Dec 1, 2021X••••••• Z•• joined Schedule A of E••••••• M•••••••• G• I• L•••••• as Finance Director, Chief Compliance Officer
- Mar 23, 2021E••••••• M•••••••• G• I• L•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2021E••••••• C•••• E••••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by E••••••• M•••••••• G• I• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,230,011Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••• C•••• E••••••••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $96M across 2 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $96M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
24 observations from 2 sources