DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••• V•••••••
P••• V•••••••
Micro VCSeattle, WASEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $15.5M across 4 vehicles
Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 4215 E STEVENS WAY NE, Seattle, WA, 98195adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 360-606-8827adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 3, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $15.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 360-606-8827adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• V••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 91 | $350,000 | Sep 9, 2021 |
| P••• V••••••• I• •••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $2.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 182 | $800,000 | Sep 9, 2021 |
| P••• V••••••• I• •••• L• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $6.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 55 | $0 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| P••• V••••••• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 57 | $0 | Mar 29, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
K•••••• M•••••• H•••••••••
PartnerInitial Member · since May 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026P••• V•••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $15.5M across 4 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026P••• V••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••••, GAV $3,069,104Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••• V••••••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••• V••••••• I• •••• L• first reported on Form ADV by P••• V•••••••, GAV $2,366,534Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••• V••••••• I• •••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 31, 2025P••• V••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $15.5M across 4 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources