DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G••••• S•••••• I•••
G••••• S•••••• I•••
Imagine a founding partner who arrives on day one with a world-class team, deep and current AI expertise, capital to invest, strong industry relationships, and a proven track record of building billion-dollar startups. That
name or self-description says studio or venture builder
Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 202-420-8076adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- g•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2022
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $37.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- G••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• (Stockholder), E
- business email
- hello@stackpoint.comstackpoint.compublished by the subject
- business email
- team@stackpoint.comstackpoint.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 202-420-8076adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, fintech, marketplaces, climate, b2b, b2c
- Stages
- seed, series a
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••• V••••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $26.5M Mar 31, 2022 | 41 | $12.7M of $75.0M | May 27, 2021 |
| G••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $9.5M Mar 31, 2022 | 63 | $7.4M of $11.0M | May 27, 2021 |
| G••••• S••••• P••••••• F••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.2M Mar 31, 2022 | 30 | $1.1M of $1.1M | May 27, 2021 |
| S••••••••• V•••••• F••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jan 26, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
A••• P•••
PartnerManager · since Oct 1, 2020
C••••••••• K••••
PartnerManager · since Oct 1, 2020
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 31, 2022G••••• S•••••• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022G••••• S••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by G••••• S•••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,480,080Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••• S••••• P•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022G••••• S••••• P••••••• F••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by G••••• S•••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,227,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••• S••••• P••••••• F••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022G••••• V••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by G••••• S•••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $26,537,161Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••• V••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Venture studio (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)name or self-description says studio or venture builder
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources