The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• I• C•••••• L••••••
Micro VC, based in Central, Hong Kong, reporting $3.7M of fund assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- Reported fund assets
- $3.7M
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShowHide
Venture manager, reported GAV $3.7M across 1 vehicle
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• I• F••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.7M Mar 5, 2026 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 5, 2026 · 1 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 5, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets, adviser total
- $3.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%)Venture manager, reported GAV $3.7M across 1 vehicle
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2020-10-22 | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-23 | Sep 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-22 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-05 | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $3.7M | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
E•••••• I• C•••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Private Equity.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team, latest vintage.