DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / I•• C••••••• L•
I•• C••••••• L•
••• Locked
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 29, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $68.8Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- I•• C•••••• G•• L•• (General Partner), NA
- business email
- ••• Lockediogresources.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- energy
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- texas
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 10 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• C•••• F• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $68.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 1 | $330M of $330M | Jun 16, 2015 |
| I•• S•••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L• | Opportunity fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $301,903 Mar 29, 2022 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• C•••• S• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $150,952 Mar 29, 2022 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• H••••• F••••• P•••••••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $0 Oct 12, 2021 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• S•••• T•••• P••••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $16.0M Nov 6, 2019 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• C•••• L• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $15.4M Nov 6, 2019 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• C••••••••• P•••••••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $7.6M Mar 31, 2023 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• M••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $191,393 Mar 29, 2022 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• C•••• M• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $158,674 Oct 12, 2021 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• N•• P••••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $0 Oct 12, 2021 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| I•• C•••••• I••••••••• I• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $616,628 Mar 31, 2023 | 28 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 4 departed
M••• C•••••••• R••••••
PartnerMember / Manager · since May 1, 2014
N••• P••••• B•••
PartnerMember / Manager · since May 1, 2014
4 departed (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• F••••••• S••••••• · Member/Manager · May 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- T••••• C••••• W•••••• · Managing Director · May 1, 2014 to Oct 12, 2021 Inference
- I•• W•••••• J•••• H•••• · Managing Director / Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2019 to Oct 12, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• T•••• A••••• · Vice President / Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2014 to Oct 15, 2019 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
27 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• C•••••• I••••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• C•••• S• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• S•••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• M••••••••• P••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• H••••• F••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• C•••• M• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• N•• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Oct 12, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 12, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2020••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• S•••• T•••• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceI•• C•••• L• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Oct 15, 2019••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2019••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2017••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• H••••• F••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• C•••• S• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• S•••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 1, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• C•••• M• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 1, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• N•• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• M••••••••• P••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• S•••• T•••• P••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• C•••• L• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• C•••• F• I••••••••• V•••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 11, 2014••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI•• C•••••• I••••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 11, 2014••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
43 observations from 2 sources