Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Ttcp Management Services, LLC

Ttcp Management Services, LLC

Private equity with venture activity · probableBloomington, MNtriple-tree.comSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 25 private funds

Importance
19
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Bloomington, MNadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
3600 AMERICAN BOULEVARD WEST, SUITE 150, Bloomington, MN, 55431adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
952-540-4500adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 29, 2024
Private funds reported
25 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.0Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$1.0Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
19
Owners on Schedule A
Ttcp Holdings, LLC (Sole Member), E
business phone
952-540-4500adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported, 3 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Ttcp Executive Fund VI, LLCFund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2014 adv first reportedHarvest$3.7M
Mar 29, 2024
36unknownunknown
Ttcp Fund I L.P.Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2012 form d first saleHarvest$106M
Mar 29, 2024
36$132M
of $200M
Dec 18, 2013
Ttcp Executive Fund V, LLCFund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2014 adv first reportedWound down$206,518
Mar 29, 2019
31unknownunknown
Ttcp Executive Fund IV, LLCFund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2014 adv first reportedWound down$20,473
Mar 30, 2023
44unknownunknown
Tripletree Equity Fund III, LLCFund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$39,004
Mar 31, 2020
12unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
12 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2024
    Ttcp Executive Fund IV, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC
  2. Mar 31, 2021
    Tripletree Equity Fund III, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC
  3. Mar 30, 2020
    Ttcp Executive Fund V, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC
  4. Dec 1, 2019
    David Matthew Hill joined Schedule A of Ttcp Management Services, LLC as Chief Compliance Officer
  5. Apr 1, 2019
    Susan J Haedt joined Schedule A of Ttcp Management Services, LLC as Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer
  6. Dec 1, 2014
    Dawn Marie Owens joined Schedule A of Ttcp Management Services, LLC as Managing Member
  7. Mar 31, 2014
    Ttcp Executive Fund IV, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,250,000
  8. Mar 31, 2014
    Ttcp Executive Fund VI, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,525,000
  9. Mar 31, 2014
    Ttcp Executive Fund V, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,302,000
  10. Feb 15, 2013
    Ttcp Fund I L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $90,775,510
  11. Feb 15, 2013
    Ttcp Management Services, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  12. Feb 15, 2013
    Tripletree Equity Fund III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Ttcp Management Services, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $600,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 25 private funds
Evidence
31 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2013-02-15Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone952-540-4500Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees19Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersBloomington, MNMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address3600 AMERICAN BOULEVARD WEST, SUITE 150, Bloomington, MN, 55431Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported25Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.0BMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$1.0BMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported0Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://WWW.TRIPLE-TREE.COMMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)