Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L••

R••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableSan Francisco, CAr•••••••••SEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $4.6M across 1 vehicles

Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
57
elevated
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
207 KING ST, #511, San Francisco, CA, 94107adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
773-837-7638adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jan 26, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$4.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
773-837-7638adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, space
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
R••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$4.6M
Jan 26, 2024
11unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Mar 30, 2023
    R••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 30, 2023
    R••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by R••••• C•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,640,616
  3. Mar 7, 2022
    R••••• Fund I, L.P. filed Form D: $26,150,000 sold (indefinite offering), Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $4.6M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
39 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-03-30Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-01-26Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone773-837-7638Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmentfalseMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAJan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWAREMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)26,150,000Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2022-02-18Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)11Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)50,000Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledMar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address207 KING ST, #511, San Francisco, CA, 94107Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address207 KING ST., UNIT 511, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94107Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.radius.capital/portfolio
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.radius.capital/portfolio
0 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$4.6MJan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsai,space
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,space
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.radius.capital/team
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.radius.capital/team
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.radius.capital/Jan 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome | R••••• Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | R••••• Capital
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Year of incorporation2021Mar 7, 2022FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)