Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••
Our mission at U•••• Investments is simple yet profound: to create better access. Specifically, U•••• identifies, catalyzes, and capitalizes on the most compelling alternative investment opportunities and shares them with our investors. In the long run, we aim to level the playing field.
name or self-description says angel
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 6075 HARGIS ST, Los Angeles, CA, 90034adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (302) 289-6855adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- u•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jan 16, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 20 (20 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $57.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- U•••• A••••• L•• (Sole Member), E
- business email
- ir@unityinvestments.comunityinvestments.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- (302) 289-6855adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- ai
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- globally
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- angel
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $13.6M Sep 13, 2026 | 44 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• C••••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $9.1M Sep 13, 2026 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $6.9M Sep 13, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $5.3M Sep 13, 2026 | 26 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $4.7M Sep 13, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $3.5M Sep 13, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $3.4M Sep 13, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $2.3M Sep 13, 2026 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $1.8M Sep 13, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $1.6M Sep 13, 2026 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• • S••••• A•••• E••••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $1.4M Sep 13, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| U• M•••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $600,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $550,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• I• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $508,750 Sep 13, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• I• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $500,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• A••••• C••• M••••• L•• • S••••• 3• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $500,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| U• S••••• I• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $360,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| U•••• A••••• C••• M••••• L•• • S••••• 1• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $250,100 Sep 13, 2026 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| U• S••••• I• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $250,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| U• S••••• I•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $25,000 Sep 13, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $3,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $3,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $13,595,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $1,800,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $4,719,646Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $1,559,505Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $5,300,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• X•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V••• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $2,287,347Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V•• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $550,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $6,876,225Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• V•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $508,750Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• I•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• I•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• S••••• C••••• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $9,100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• S••••• C•••••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• M••••• L•• • S••••• A•••• E••••• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $1,375,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• M••••• L•• • S••••• A•••• E•••••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• A••••• C••• M••••• L•• • S••••• 3• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• A••••• C••• M••••• L•• • S••••• 3•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U•••• A••••• C••• M••••• L•• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $250,100Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU•••• A••••• C••• M••••• L•• • S••••• 1•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U• S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU• S••••• I•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U• S••••• I•• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $25,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU• S••••• I••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U• S••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $360,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU• S••••• I•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026U• M•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••, GAV $600,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU• M•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jan 16, 2026U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
- Sep 12, 2026Angel fund or group (probable, 80%, cls-1)name or self-description says angel
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_funds_reported | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC exemption claimed | private_fund_adviser | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-01-16 | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A) |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC status effective | 2026-01-16 | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Business phone | (302) 289-6855 | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Description | Our mission at U•••• Investments is simple yet profound: to create better access. Specifically, U•••• identifies, catalyzes, and capitalizes on the most compelling alternative investment opportunities and shares them with our investors. In the long run, we aim to level the playing field. “meta description” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | Our mission at U•••• Investments is simple yet profound: to create better access. Specifically, U•••• identifies, catalyzes, and capitalizes on the most compelling alternative investment opportunities and shares them with our investors. In the long run, we aim to level the playing field. “meta description” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Headquarters | Los Angeles, CA | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Office address | 6075 HARGIS ST, Los Angeles, CA, 90034 | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Self-described type | angel “Further, none of the information contained on this website is a recommendation to invest in any securities or a recommendation of any interest in any security offered by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Self-described type | angel “Further, none of the information contained on this website is a recommendation to invest in any securities or a recommendation of any interest in any security offered by U•••• A••••• M••••••••• I•••” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Legal form | Corporation | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Portfolio page | https://u•••••••••.com/ “0 entries read” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Portfolio page | https://u•••••••••.com/ “0 entries read” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Private funds reported | 20 | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $57.1M | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Stated geography | globally “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated geography | globally “geography words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated sectors | ai “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated sectors | ai “sector words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://u•••••••••.com/ “14 name/title pairs read” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://u•••••••••.com/ “14 name/title pairs read” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Venture funds reported | 20 | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Website | https://u•••••••••.com/ | Jan 16, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Site title | U•••• Investments | Home “title tag” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Site title | U•••• Investments | Home “title tag” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |