Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activity · probableNew York, NYa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 3 private funds

Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
475 TENTH AVENUE, 14TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10018adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
212-408-2710adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2024
Private funds reported
3 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$841Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$841Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
9
business email
avi@atikacapital.comatikacapital.compublished by the subject
business phone
212-408-2710adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, consumer, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
2 current, 2 departed
2 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
  1. Feb 20, 2019
    M••• P•••• L••••• (Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  2. Jan 1, 2019
    A•• N•• V•••• joined Schedule A of A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer
  3. Sep 7, 2016
    S••••• F•••• D•••••••• (Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
  4. Sep 1, 2016
    M••• P•••• L••••• joined Schedule A of A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Financial Officer
  5. Mar 27, 2013
    A•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 3 private funds
Evidence
40 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2013-03-27Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone212-408-2710Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees9Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address475 TENTH AVENUE, 14TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10018Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$841MMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$841MMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorshealthcare,consumer,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,consumer,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,consumer,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.a•••••••••.comMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHOME | A•••• Capital
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHOME | A•••• Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHOME | A•••• Capital
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)