The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• F•••••••• S•••••••

A•••• F•••••••• S•••••••

Institutional venture firm · probableThornton, COa••••••••.ioSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager

Innovate through simplicity. A•••• your childlike creativity with innovative solutions for your business.

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
3
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
82
high
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Thornton, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
12772 IVANHOE STREET, Thornton, CO, 80602adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
772-985-9960adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
contact@aligntech.ioaligntech.iopublished by the subject
business phone
772-985-9960adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, fintech, healthcare, defense, crypto, cybersecurity, industrial, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•••• F•••••••• F•••FundunknownUnknown$0
Sep 12, 2026
1unknownunknown
A•••• F•••••••• S••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$0
Sep 12, 2026
0unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    A•••• F•••••••• S••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• F•••••••• S•••••••
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    A•••• F•••••••• F••• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• F•••••••• S•••••••
  3. Apr 21, 2025
    A•••• F•••••••• S••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
22 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-04-21Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone772-985-9960Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
DescriptionInnovate through simplicity. A•••• your childlike creativity with innovative solutions for your business.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionInnovate through simplicity. A•••• your childlike creativity with innovative solutions for your business.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersThornton, COMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address12772 IVANHOE STREET, Thornton, CO, 80602Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported1Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$0Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,healthcare,defense,crypto,cybersecurity,industrial,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,healthcare,defense,crypto,cybersecurity,industrial,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://a••••••••.io/Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleA•••• Tech
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleA•••• Tech
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)