Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• M••••••••• L••

A•••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableUSa•••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $4.5M across 7 vehicles

Importance
14
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
(646) 532-8772adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 28, 2024
Private funds reported
8 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$5.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(646) 532-8772adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported, 4 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•••• I• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$450,000
Mar 28, 2024
1unknownunknown
A•••• I• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$1.9M
Mar 28, 2024
1unknownunknown
A•••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$500,000
Mar 28, 2024
1unknownunknown
A•••• H••••• V••••••• I• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$625,000
Mar 28, 2024
3$625,000
of $625,000
May 28, 2019
Q•••• L••••• a• I• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$150,000
Mar 28, 2024
2$816,326
of $816,326
May 28, 2019
A•••• I••••••••• B••••••• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$500,000
Mar 28, 2024
3$3.5M
of $3.5M
May 28, 2019
A•••• C•••••• S•• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2018 form d first saleHarvest$425,000
Mar 28, 2024
1$355,000
of $355,000
Sep 4, 2019
A• Q••••••• O••••••••• L••Opportunity fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$12.0M
Mar 16, 2022
14unknownunknown
A•••• R• V••••••• I• L••FundunknownWound down$5.0M
Mar 16, 2022
36unknownunknown
A•••• K•••••• O••••••••• L••Opportunity fundunknownWound down$525,000
Apr 26, 2021
6unknownunknown
A•••• E••••••••• O••••••••• L••Opportunity fundunknownWound down$0
Apr 26, 2021
8unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
  1. Apr 3, 2023
    A• Q••••••• O••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••
  2. Apr 3, 2023
    A•••• R• V••••••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••
  3. Mar 16, 2022
    A•••• E••••••••• O••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••
  4. Mar 16, 2022
    A•••• K•••••• O••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••
  5. Apr 26, 2021
    A•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $450,000
  6. Apr 30, 2020
    A•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,350,000
  7. Apr 30, 2020
    A•••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  8. Apr 30, 2020
    Q•••• L••••• a• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $816,326
  9. Apr 30, 2020
    A•••• H••••• V••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $625,000
  10. Mar 29, 2019
    A•••• I••••••••• B••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,500,000
  11. Mar 29, 2019
    A•••• K•••••• O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $525,000
  12. Mar 29, 2019
    A•••• E••••••••• O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,246,427
  13. Mar 29, 2019
    A•••• C•••••• S•• X• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $425,000
  14. Mar 29, 2019
    A•••• R• V••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,500,000
  15. Mar 29, 2019
    A• Q••••••• O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $12,000,000
  16. Mar 29, 2019
    A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $4.5M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
19 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-29Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(646) 532-8772Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported8Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$5.7MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported7Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://a•••••••.com/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Robotsdisallowed
robots.txt disallows our user agent
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Robotsdisallowed
robots.txt disallows our user agent
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)