DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $267M
Importance
35
elevated
Active deployment
40
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 21 (21 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $238Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H•••••• C••••••• E••••• (Manager And Member Of P•••••••• V••••••• V• Gp, Llc), E
- business phone
- 650-249-0905adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- pre seed, seed
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 100%
Stage at first entry
series b 100%
Sectors
unknown 75%Other Technology 25%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
21 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• V••••••• V• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $45.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 256 | $62.6M of $120M | Aug 13, 2024 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $543,741 Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $775,000 of $775,000 | Jan 7, 2022 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $535,186 Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $524,996 of $524,996 | May 3, 2022 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $213,029 Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $606,568 of $606,568 | Mar 9, 2022 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $60.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 63 | $73.2M of $90.0M | May 10, 2022 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Dec 1, 2021 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 9• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Oct 15, 2021 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• I•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $708,429 Mar 28, 2024 | 10 | $73.2M of $90.0M | May 10, 2022 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 8• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $15,893 Mar 28, 2024 | 13 | $1.8M of $1.8M | May 10, 2021 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $13,740 Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $519,998 of $519,998 | Oct 27, 2021 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $44.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 48 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $15.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 17 | $5.2M of $10.0M | Dec 4, 2020 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 4• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $1.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 9 | $357,720 of $357,720 | May 15, 2019 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 6• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $994,879 Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $265,000 of $265,000 | Sep 26, 2019 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 7• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $630,945 Mar 28, 2024 | 3 | $645,000 of $645,000 | Nov 8, 2019 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 5• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $10,016 Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $265,000 of $265,000 | Nov 4, 2019 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 3• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.2M Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $500,000 of $500,000 | Feb 14, 2019 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 2• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $371,322 Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $176,000 | Aug 9, 2018 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $10,081 Mar 28, 2024 | 9 | $600,000 | Apr 17, 2018 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $53.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 59 | $31.0M of $31.0M | Mar 1, 2019 |
| P•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $39.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 18 | $15.2M of $25.0M | Nov 3, 2016 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
C•••••• E••••• H•••••
PartnerManager And Member Of Of P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2015
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $2.2M | unknown | Jun 9, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| F•••••••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $5.1M | unknown | Feb 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| K•••• | S••••• B · Series B | participant | unknown | unknown | unknown | Oct 21, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A••••••••• I••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $14.0M | unknown | Oct 1, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
11 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
A••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one timeM••• S••••••• 1 shared · one timeD••••• A••••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1J•••• M•••••••• 1 shared · one timeL•••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeE•• 1 shared · one timeN•• M•••••• V•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1S•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1O••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeT•••••• R•••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeB••••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
22 dated events
- Mar 28, 2024P•••••••• V••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $45,004,101Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 7• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $645,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 7•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 9• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,019,996Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 9•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $519,998Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 8• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,025,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 8•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 3• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 3•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• I•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,145,397Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• I•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $201,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 2•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 5• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $265,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 5•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 4• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $357,720Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 4•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,025,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $775,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $524,996Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $607,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,126Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 6• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $265,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 6•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2022P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $73,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 11, 2020P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 11, 2020P•••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 26, 2018P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,591,944Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 8, 2015P•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,804,910Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••••• V••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 8, 2015P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $267M
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources