The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••

P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firmSan Francisco, CAp•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

••• Locked

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $267M

Importance
35
elevated
Active deployment
40
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
21 (21 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$238Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
H•••••• C••••••• E••••• (Manager And Member Of P•••••••• V••••••• V• Gp, Llc), E
business phone
650-249-0905adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
pre seed, seed
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 100%
Stage at first entry
series b 100%
Sectors
unknown 75%Other Technology 25%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
21 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
P•••••••• V••••••• V• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$45.0M
Mar 28, 2024
256$62.6M
of $120M
Aug 13, 2024
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$543,741
Mar 28, 2024
1$775,000
of $775,000
Jan 7, 2022
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$535,186
Mar 28, 2024
1$524,996
of $524,996
May 3, 2022
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$213,029
Mar 28, 2024
1$606,568
of $606,568
Mar 9, 2022
P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$60.3M
Mar 28, 2024
63$73.2M
of $90.0M
May 10, 2022
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.1M
Mar 28, 2024
1$1.0M
of $1.0M
Dec 1, 2021
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 9•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.0M
Mar 28, 2024
1$1.0M
of $1.0M
Oct 15, 2021
P•••••••• V••••••• I•••• L•••Feeder or parallel2021 form d first saleMature$708,429
Mar 28, 2024
10$73.2M
of $90.0M
May 10, 2022
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 8•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$15,893
Mar 28, 2024
13$1.8M
of $1.8M
May 10, 2021
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$13,740
Mar 28, 2024
1$519,998
of $519,998
Oct 27, 2021
P•••••••• V••••••• I••• L•••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$44.0M
Mar 28, 2024
48unknownunknown
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••Opportunity fund2019 form d first saleMature$15.8M
Mar 28, 2024
17$5.2M
of $10.0M
Dec 4, 2020
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 4•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$1.5M
Mar 28, 2024
9$357,720
of $357,720
May 15, 2019
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 6•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$994,879
Mar 28, 2024
1$265,000
of $265,000
Sep 26, 2019
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 7•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$630,945
Mar 28, 2024
3$645,000
of $645,000
Nov 8, 2019
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 5•Fund2019 form d first saleMature$10,016
Mar 28, 2024
4$265,000
of $265,000
Nov 4, 2019
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 3•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$1.2M
Mar 28, 2024
6$500,000
of $500,000
Feb 14, 2019
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 2•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$371,322
Mar 28, 2024
4$176,000Aug 9, 2018
P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$10,081
Mar 28, 2024
9$600,000Apr 17, 2018
P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L•••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$53.3M
Mar 28, 2024
59$31.0M
of $31.0M
Mar 1, 2019
P•••••••• V••••••• I• L•••Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$39.4M
Mar 28, 2024
18$15.2M
of $25.0M
Nov 3, 2016
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
C•••••• E••••• H•••••
Manager And Member Of Of P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2015
Partner
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
C•••••••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$2.2MunknownJun 9, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
F••••••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$5.1MunknownFeb 4, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
K••••S••••• B · Series BparticipantunknownunknownunknownOct 21, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
A••••••••• I•••Funding roundparticipantunknown$14.0MunknownOct 1, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
11 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
22 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2024
    P•••••••• V••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $45,004,101
  2. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 7• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $645,000
  3. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 9• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,019,996
  4. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $519,998
  5. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 8• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,025,000
  6. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 3• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  7. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• I•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,145,397
  8. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $201,000
  9. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 5• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $265,000
  10. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 4• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $357,720
  11. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,025,000
  12. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $775,000
  13. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $524,996
  14. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $607,000
  15. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,126
  16. Mar 31, 2023
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• L• • S••••• 6• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $265,000
  17. Jul 1, 2022
    P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $73,400,000
  18. Mar 11, 2020
    P•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,250,000
  19. Mar 11, 2020
    P•••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  20. Feb 26, 2018
    P•••••••• V••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,591,944
  21. Dec 8, 2015
    P•••••••• V••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,804,910
  22. Dec 8, 2015
    P•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $267M
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2015-12-08Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2020-03-11Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://p•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported21Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported21Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$238MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$267MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagespre_seed,seed
stage words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported21Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported21Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.p•••••••••.com/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)