DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• L••
F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• L••
Institutional venture firm · probableSydneyf•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager
Investments product for institutional and individual investors across real estate, infrastructure and private equity.
venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 1 vehicles
Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
69
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Sydney, Australiaadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 143 MACQUARIE STREET, LEVEL 11, Sydney, 2000adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- -13091adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- f•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Sep 12, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $52.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- K•••••••• 1• P•• L•• (Trustee), F; B•••••••• F••••• I••••••••• T•••• (Beneficial Owner), C; F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• H••••••• P•• L•• (Owner), E
- business phone
- -13091adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- climate, energy, media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- australia
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• A••••••••• R••• A••••• F••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $52.0M Sep 12, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
20 current, 0 departed
M••• S••••••
AssociateInvestment Associate
R••• C••••••
AssociateInvestment Associate
C•••••• B•••••••• O••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer
D• S•••• G••••••
Founder or executiveExternal Investment Committee Chair - FAI and F2
C•••••• W•••••• B••••••••
OtherBeneficiary · since Sep 1, 2018
N••• F••••
OtherDevelopment Executive
A••••• T••••••••
PartnerInvestment Director
B•• M•••••
PartnerInvestment Director
C•••••• D••••
PartnerInvestment Director
J•••• A•••••••• W•••••
PartnerDirector And Partner · since Sep 1, 2018
L•••••• N••••••
PartnerAsset Manager
N••• B••••
PartnerPartner
N••• G••••••• B••••
PartnerDirector And Partner · since Oct 1, 2018
R•••••• T•••••
PartnerInvestment Director & Head of Responsible Investment
S•••••• P••••••
PartnerPartner
S•••••• T••••• P••••••
PartnerDirector And Partner · since Oct 1, 2018
C•••••••• C•••••••••
Platform and operationsHead of Operations and People
L•••••• W•••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer
A••••• H••••
PrincipalAssociate Director
L••• P•••
PrincipalAsset Management Director – R••• Estate
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•••••• T•••• o• U•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Apr 10, 2024F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 10, 2024S••••••••• A••••••••• R••• A••••• F••• first reported on Form ADV by F••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $52,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••••• A••••••••• R••• A••••• F•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources